South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Fort Lauderdale, Broward County

Victoria Park, Fort Lauderdale: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 10 active Victoria Park listings with a usable fee is $600, 50% below the Fort Lauderdale condo median of $1,201. 10 Victoria Park condominiums are listed for sale in Fort Lauderdale. 7 of 10 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (70%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 6 Victoria Park condos closed at a median $185,000, a median 11% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Victoria Park: $600/mo across 10 active listings with a usable fee, 50% below the Fort Lauderdale condo median of $1,201.
  • 6 Victoria Park condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $185,000, 88.8% of original asking price.
  • 10 Victoria Park condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $197,500; 7 of 10 show a current asking price below original (70%).
  • Median recorded cumulative days on market among active listings: 116.
  • Buildings here date from 1969 to 1974, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

Small sample: Victoria Park has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$600Fort Lauderdale condos $1,201; 10 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$185K6 closings October–September 2026; $218 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$198K10 for sale; $245 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking70%7 of 10 active records; median reduction $39,500; separate median 14.3% among those 7
Recorded cumulative days116median nonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
Built1969–1974buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Victoria Park owners

Own a condo in Victoria Park? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Victoria Park condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Victoria Park already accounted for.

38.8% of active condo listings in Fort Lauderdale have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Victoria Park, Fort Lauderdale has 10 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Victoria Park condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

38.8%Recorded below original
61.2%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
1,372 condos for sale in Fort Lauderdale. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Victoria Park? Email me when a new Victoria Park unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $197,500 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $185,000, 88.8% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 10 competing units, is the pricing reality a Victoria Park seller starts from; the listed fee median of $600/mo among 10 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "6 condominiums in Victoria Park, Fort Lauderdale, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $185,000, or 88.8% of their original asking price, while 10 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $600 among 10 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Victoria Park, month by month

6 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $185,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
20Oct: 1 closedOct1Nov: 0 closedNovDec: 1 closedDec1Jan: 0 closedJanFeb: 1 closedFeb1Mar: 1 closedMar1Apr: 0 closedAprMay: 0 closedMayJun: 0 closedJunJul: 2 closedJul2Aug: 0 closedAugSep: 0 closedSepOctober 2026: 0 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

88.8%of original asking price, median condo sale91.6% of the final asking price
$218condo sold price per square footasking today $245
63recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
90.5%Fort Lauderdale condos, sold to original asking1,528 city closings, same window

Range $140,000 to $215,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Victoria Park fee sits among Fort Lauderdale condos

Victoria Park median $600/mo against the Fort Lauderdale middle half ($756 to $1,942) and median ($1,201); 12.8% of Fort Lauderdale condo listings ask less.
Fort Lauderdale median $1,201Victoria Park $600$454$2,913+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Fort Lauderdale condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Victoria Park the middle half of fees runs $600 to $615 a month ($0.74 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $600 at the time of listing.

What the Victoria Park fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Common areas 80%
  • Sewer 80%
  • Pool 70%
  • Trash 70%
  • Water 70%
  • Building insurance 60%
  • Reserve fund 40%
  • Grounds 40%
  • Recreation facilities 30%
  • Structure maintenance 30%

Share of the 10 Victoria Park listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Victoria Park today

10 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed5 for sale · median $160K2 bed4 for sale · median $221K4 bed1 for sale

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

0%of condos are under contract0 of 10 listings
$39,500median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 14.3%; both among 7 below-original records
116median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$145K–$475Kcondo asking price rangemedian $197,500

See every Victoria Park listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Victoria Park unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 10 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 10 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 10 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 10 listings (0%)
1mention a milestone inspection or recertification1 of 10 listings (10%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Own in Victoria Park, or rent a condo in Fort Lauderdale?

The median asking price among the 10 Victoria Park condos for sale is $197,500 and the median stated fee is $600 a month (10 listings state one). 5 of the 10 units for sale are 1-bedroom, asking a median $159,999. The median closed condominium lease in Fort Lauderdale over the last 13 months was $2,900 (n=544). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,091Median Fort Lauderdale condominium lease$2,900
Property tax with homestead, 18.4464 mills$240Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Victoria Park median fee$600
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$82
Gross monthly cost to own$2,164Gross monthly cost to rent$2,925

Owning is $761 a month cheaper on day one; about $124 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the owner is ahead by about $885 once principal is counted. Cash at the door for the owner: $45,425 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Fort Lauderdale, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Ft Lauderdale, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Fort Lauderdale rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Victoria Park buyer

Milestone inspection or recertification mentioned, 1 of 10 listings
Florida requires a milestone structural inspection of condominium and cooperative buildings three habitable stories or taller by the end of the year the building reaches 30 years from its certificate of occupancy, and every ten years after; a local building department may require it at 25 years (s. 553.899, F.S.). Associations for those buildings must also complete a structural integrity reserve study at least every ten years (s. 718.112(2)(g), F.S.). Listings in Victoria Park report a median year built of 1970. Ask for the Phase 1 inspection report, any Phase 2 report and the reserve study; they tell you whether repairs are identified and how they are funded.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Victoria Park?

What is the condo fee in Victoria Park, Fort Lauderdale?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 10 Victoria Park condominiums for sale that state a fee is $600; the middle half runs $600 to $615. That is 50% below the Fort Lauderdale condo median of $1,201. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Victoria Park sell for?

6 Victoria Park condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $185,000 ($218 per square foot), ranging from $140,000 to $215,000. The median sale closed at 88.8% of the original asking price and 91.6% of the final asking price, after a median 63 cumulative days on market. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 0 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Victoria Park condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

10 Victoria Park condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $145,000 to $475,000, median $197,500; 0 more are under contract. 7 of 10 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (70%). Among those 7 records, median reduction is $39,500 and 14.3%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 116 days, not an independently reconstructed property history.

Does Victoria Park have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 10 Victoria Park listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Victoria Park report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Fort Lauderdale whose subdivision field names Victoria Park, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Victoria Park is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Is it cheaper to own in Victoria Park or rent a condo in Fort Lauderdale?

The median asking price among the 10 Victoria Park condos for sale is $197,500 and the median stated fee is $600 a month. Owning costs about $2,164 a month before principal ($1,091 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $240 property tax with homestead at 18.4464 mills, $151 condo insurance, $600 fee, $82 interior maintenance), against $2,925 to rent the median Fort Lauderdale condominium ($2,900 lease plus renter's insurance). Owning is $761 a month cheaper on day one; about $124 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Fort Lauderdale developments to compare with Victoria Park

Straight-line distance from Victoria Park; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Fort Lauderdale data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Fort Lauderdale? What is my home worth in Fort Lauderdale? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Fort Lauderdale: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Victoria Park after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Fort Lauderdale, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Victoria Park? Everything in one place