South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Fort Lauderdale, Broward County

Q Club Resort Residences, Fort Lauderdale: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 21 active Q Club Resort Residences listings with a usable fee is $1,422, 18% above the Fort Lauderdale condo median of $1,201. 22 Q Club Resort Residences condominiums are listed for sale in Fort Lauderdale. 5 of 22 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (22.7%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 5 Q Club Resort Residences condos closed at a median $250,000, a median 6% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Q Club Resort Residences: $1,422/mo across 21 active listings with a usable fee, 18% above the Fort Lauderdale condo median of $1,201.
  • 5 Q Club Resort Residences condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $250,000, 94.3% of original asking price.
  • 22 Q Club Resort Residences condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $257,500; 5 of 22 show a current asking price below original (22.7%).
  • Median recorded cumulative days on market among active listings: 131.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$1,422Fort Lauderdale condos $1,201; 21 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$250K5 closings October–September 2026; $292 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$258K22 for sale; $407 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking22.7%5 of 22 active records; median reduction $25,500; separate median 11.4% among those 5
Recorded cumulative days131median nonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
Built2006median year built across listings

For Q Club Resort Residences owners

Own a condo in Q Club Resort Residences? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Q Club Resort Residences condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Q Club Resort Residences already accounted for.

38.8% of active condo listings in Fort Lauderdale have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Q Club Resort Residences, Fort Lauderdale has 21 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Q Club Resort Residences condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

38.8%Recorded below original
61.2%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
1,372 condos for sale in Fort Lauderdale. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Q Club Resort Residences? Email me when a new Q Club Resort Residences unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $257,500 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $250,000, 94.3% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 22 competing units, is the pricing reality a Q Club Resort Residences seller starts from; the listed fee median of $1,422/mo among 21 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "5 condominiums in Q Club Resort Residences, Fort Lauderdale, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $250,000, or 94.3% of their original asking price, while 22 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $1,422 among 21 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Q Club Resort Residences, month by month

5 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $250,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
30Oct: 0 closedOctNov: 0 closedNovDec: 0 closedDecJan: 0 closedJanFeb: 0 closedFebMar: 0 closedMarApr: 0 closedAprMay: 1 closedMay1Jun: 0 closedJunJul: 1 closedJul1Aug: 0 closedAugSep: 3 closed, median $250,000Sep3Sep median $250,000October 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

94.3%of original asking price, median condo sale96.5% of the final asking price
$292condo sold price per square footasking today $407
62recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
90.5%Fort Lauderdale condos, sold to original asking1,528 city closings, same window

Range $237,500 to $265,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Q Club Resort Residences fee sits among Fort Lauderdale condos

Q Club Resort Residences median $1,422/mo against the Fort Lauderdale middle half ($756 to $1,942) and median ($1,201); 59.6% of Fort Lauderdale condo listings ask less.
Fort Lauderdale median $1,201Q Club Resort Residences $1,422$454$2,913+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Fort Lauderdale condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Q Club Resort Residences the middle half of fees runs $1,198 to $2,142 a month ($2.42 per square foot). 2 listings show a master-association layer on top of the building or enclave fee; totals here sum both. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $2,125 at the time of listing.

What the Q Club Resort Residences fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Trash 95.2%
  • Grounds 90.5%
  • Water 85.7%
  • Pest control 76.2%
  • Pool 76.2%
  • HVAC 71.4%
  • Structure maintenance 71.4%
  • Building insurance 66.7%
  • Sewer 66.7%
  • Roof 61.9%

Share of the 21 Q Club Resort Residences listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Q Club Resort Residences today

22 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
Studio8 for sale · median $234K1 bed12 for sale · median $274K2 bed1 for sale3 bed1 for sale

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

0%of condos are under contract0 of 22 listings
$25,500median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 11.4%; both among 5 below-original records
131median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$175K–$2.1Mcondo asking price rangemedian $257,500

See every Q Club Resort Residences listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Q Club Resort Residences unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 22 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 22 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 22 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 22 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Q Club Resort Residences

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Q Club Resort Residences to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryHarbordale Elementary900 Se 15 Street, Ft Lauderdale, FL 33316 · 2.6 mi
MiddleSunrise Middle School1750 Ne 14 Street, Ft Lauderdale, FL 33304 · 1.6 mi
HighFort Lauderdale High School1600 Ne 4 Avenue, Ft Lauderdale, FL 33305 · 2.6 mi

50 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Q Club Resort Residences. Fort Lauderdale private schools by grade band (63).

Sources: Broward County Public Schools Find My School locator, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Q Club Resort Residences, or rent a condo in Fort Lauderdale?

The median asking price among the 22 Q Club Resort Residences condos for sale is $257,500 and the median stated fee is $1,422 a month (21 listings state one). 12 of the 22 units for sale are 1-bedroom, asking a median $274,000. The median closed condominium lease in Fort Lauderdale over the last 13 months was $2,900 (n=544). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,422Median Fort Lauderdale condominium lease$2,900
Property tax with homestead, 18.4464 mills$332Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Q Club Resort Residences median fee$1,422
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$107
Gross monthly cost to own$3,435Gross monthly cost to rent$2,925

Renting is $510 a month cheaper on day one; about $162 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $348. Cash at the door for the owner: $59,225 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Fort Lauderdale, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Ft Lauderdale, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Fort Lauderdale rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Q Club Resort Residences?

What is the condo fee in Q Club Resort Residences, Fort Lauderdale?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 21 Q Club Resort Residences condominiums for sale that state a fee is $1,422; the middle half runs $1,198 to $2,142. That is 18% above the Fort Lauderdale condo median of $1,201. 2 listings show a second association layer (master plus enclave or building); the total shown always sums both layers. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Q Club Resort Residences sell for?

5 Q Club Resort Residences condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $250,000 ($292 per square foot), ranging from $237,500 to $265,000. The median sale closed at 94.3% of the original asking price and 96.5% of the final asking price, after a median 62 cumulative days on market. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Q Club Resort Residences condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

22 Q Club Resort Residences condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $175,000 to $2,100,000, median $257,500; 0 more are under contract. 5 of 22 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (22.7%). Among those 5 records, median reduction is $25,500 and 11.4%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 131 days, not an independently reconstructed property history.

Does Q Club Resort Residences have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 22 Q Club Resort Residences listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Q Club Resort Residences report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Fort Lauderdale whose subdivision field names Q Club Resort Residences, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Q Club Resort Residences, Fort Lauderdale?

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Q Club Resort Residences to these three public schools: Harbordale Elementary, Sunrise Middle School and Fort Lauderdale High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 50 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Q Club Resort Residences or rent a condo in Fort Lauderdale?

The median asking price among the 22 Q Club Resort Residences condos for sale is $257,500 and the median stated fee is $1,422 a month. Owning costs about $3,435 a month before principal ($1,422 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $332 property tax with homestead at 18.4464 mills, $151 condo insurance, $1,422 fee, $107 interior maintenance), against $2,925 to rent the median Fort Lauderdale condominium ($2,900 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $510 a month cheaper on day one; about $162 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Fort Lauderdale developments to compare with Q Club Resort Residences

Straight-line distance from Q Club Resort Residences; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Fort Lauderdale data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Fort Lauderdale? What is my home worth in Fort Lauderdale? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Fort Lauderdale: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Q Club Resort Residences after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Fort Lauderdale, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Q Club Resort Residences? Everything in one place