South Florida Condo Fee Index · updated daily · as of October 18, 2026 · Pembroke Pines, Broward County, Florida
Pembroke Pines condo fees: $684 monthly median in the retained sample after exclusions and trimming
As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent fee for Pembroke Pines condominiums is $684 in the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and percentile trimming: 475 retained of 485 active listings (485 valid fees before trimming). 25th and 75th percentiles: $486 and $738.
The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.
Source: PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings permitted for internet display. Fee measures use the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and geography-specific percentile trimming; recorded monthly equivalents, not verified payments. As of Oct 18, 2026. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475.
For buyers and sellers: Use the sample as a comparison, not a unit-specific budget. Ask for the association budget, current fees, coverage and special assessments; a listing does not verify them.
The story for media: "The median monthly fee in Pembroke Pines's retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and percentile trimming is $684, compared with $800 in the separately trimmed five-county sample, according to PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS as of October 18, 2026."
For sellers
Pricing a home is a skill. Start with the current competition and recent closed sales.
49.3% of active condo listings in Pembroke Pines have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and percentile trimming contains 475 listings.
The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.
No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.
Request a pricing opinion for your property
Buying instead? Browse Pembroke Pines listings with the fee shown on every unit, or compare every South Florida city.
Selling a condo? Pricing correctly is a skill. Gia Freer prices yours from this data, with the association fee factored in.
Ask Ava about this dataPrice my condo correctlyFee medians can change when the listing mix changes; they do not track the same owners' charges. 10 of 485 valid-fee records were outside the city percentile boundaries, not verified errors.
Association fees are part of a buyer's carrying-cost comparison. In the dated retained sample for Pembroke Pines, compare the median, distribution, recorded construction-year and asking-price groups. Coverage fields and remark flags are prompts to request current association documents, not verified charges or explanations of why fees differ.
Key takeaways
- Pembroke Pines median condo fee: $684/mo across 475 retained listings as of October 18, 2026, 14% below the South Florida median of $800/mo (42th highest of 69 tracked cities).
- The middle half of Pembroke Pines fees runs $486 to $738 a month; 26.7% are under $500 and 0.2% are $1,000 or more.
- Median year built across the retained sample: 1985.
- 26 of 471 listings (5.5%) mention a special assessment in public remarks; that is what agents wrote, not an association fact.
- 8 Pembroke Pines condominium developments have their own daily report page linked below.
How are recorded monthly fees distributed in Pembroke Pines's retained sample?
Source: PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings permitted for internet display. Fee measures use the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and geography-specific percentile trimming; recorded monthly equivalents, not verified payments. As of Oct 18, 2026. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475.
In the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and trimming, 26.7% are below $500 monthly and 0.2% are $1,000 or more. 25th and 75th percentiles: $486 and $738. Separate medians for fee, area and asking price do not describe one “median unit.”
How do Pembroke Pines condo fees vary by construction decade?
Source: PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings permitted for internet display. Fee measures use the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and geography-specific percentile trimming; recorded monthly equivalents, not verified payments. As of Oct 18, 2026. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475.
The local construction-age comparison requires at least 10 listings in each group with usable fees and years. No regional figure is substituted. Ask for the association budget and applicable inspection and reserve documents; the age comparison does not determine legal obligations or what a fee covers.
How do Pembroke Pines condo fees change with asking price?
| Asking price band | Listings | Median fee / month | Fee as share of price / year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $250K | 354 | $707 | 4.66% |
| $250K to $500K | 121 | $580 | 2.24% |
| $500K to $1M | 0 | too few | — |
| $1M and up | 0 | too few | — |
Source: PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings permitted for internet display. Fee measures use the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and geography-specific percentile trimming; recorded monthly equivalents, not verified payments. As of Oct 18, 2026. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475. Rows under 10 listings are not read.
The annual-fee/current-asking-price ratio compares recorded carrying costs within the retained sample. It does not prove that fees rise with price or describe a buyer's final payment. Groups below 10 are not interpreted; 10–29 require caution.
What coverage is recorded in Pembroke Pines? Shares use 455 retained listings with a coverage field
Source: PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings permitted for internet display. Fee measures use the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and geography-specific percentile trimming; recorded monthly equivalents, not verified payments. As of Oct 18, 2026. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475.
Two fees of $684 are not the same fee if one includes building insurance, water and a reserve contribution and the other does not. Compare coverage first, dollars second. Where the MLS record leaves the field blank the listing is simply not counted here.
What sits on top of the fee in Pembroke Pines? Special assessments, memberships and leases
These keyword flags use all 475 retained records after exclusions and trimming, including records without remarks. Land-lease flags also use the recorded land-lease field. We add no charges inferred from remarks. Neither positive nor blank flags independently verify an obligation or its absence.
Source: PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings permitted for internet display. Fee measures use the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and geography-specific percentile trimming; recorded monthly equivalents, not verified payments. As of Oct 18, 2026. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475. Remarks classified by keyword; 471 of 475 listings carry public remarks.
Which Pembroke Pines developments are for sale, and what do they ask in fees?
8 Pembroke Pines development reports go deeper than this table: fee position, twelve months of closed sales, price cuts, unit mix and enclave or tower breakdowns, updated daily. Linked names below open them.
Displayed development groups within the retained city sample after exclusions and trimming, capped at 60. This is not a census of all communities. Names are normalized MLS text and may split or combine spelling variants. Fewer than 10 is anecdotal; 10–29 requires caution. Flags use retained records in each group. Main fee medians and retained counts remain shown; group fee-per-area, construction-year and asking-price medians are withheld (—) because their separate qualifying counts are unavailable, not because those values are proven wrong.
Developments with 10 or more condos for sale (15)
| Development | Master community | For sale | Median fee / mo | Per sq ft | Built | Median asking | Assessment | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hollybrook Golf And Tennis Club | Hollybrook | 57 | $720 | — | — | — | 7 | — |
| New Hampton at Century Village2 layers | Century Village | 35 | $697 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Park Place No | — | 33 | $801 | — | — | — | 4 | — |
| Kingsley at Century Village | Century Village | 26 | $560 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Cambridge at Century Village2 layers | Century Village | 21 | $723 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Hollybrook Golf Tennis Club | Hollybrook | 21 | $707 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Suffolk at Century Village2 layers | Century Village | 21 | $453 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
| Ivanhoe East at Century Village | Century Village | 18 | $586 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Plymouth at Century Village2 layers | Century Village | 18 | $514 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Buckingham at Century Village2 layers | Century Village | 15 | $464 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Marquesa | — | 14 | $606 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Ivanhoe West at Century Vi | Century Village | 11 | $575 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Buckingham East at Century | Century Village | 10 | $512 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Falmouth at Century Village2 layers | Century Village | 10 | $454 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Hollybrook Golf | Hollybrook | 10 | $720 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Smaller developments, 5 to 9 for sale (8, anecdotal)
| Development | Master community | For sale | Median fee / mo | Per sq ft | Built | Median asking | Assessment | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne at Century Village 1 | Century Village | 7 | not interpreted | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Lancaster at Century Village2 layers | Century Village | 7 | not interpreted | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Palms of Pembroke | — | 7 | not interpreted | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Colony Point 2 | — | 5 | not interpreted | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Devonaire at Pembroke | Pembro | 5 | not interpreted | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Fairway Greens Home | — | 5 | not interpreted | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| La Via | — | 5 | not interpreted | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Park Place | — | 5 | not interpreted | — | — | — | 0 | — |
Where the development figures come from
Source: PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings permitted for internet display. Fee measures use the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and geography-specific percentile trimming; recorded monthly equivalents, not verified payments. As of Oct 18, 2026. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475. 8 rows under 10 listings are anecdotal. Linked development names open a full report with sold prices and fee history.
Recorded master-community groups in Pembroke Pines: Century Village: 206 retained records, median $548/mo; Hollybrook: 89 retained records, median $720/mo. Groups of 30–39 require caution; names do not independently verify association structure.
All 8 Pembroke Pines development reports
Available Pembroke Pines development reports compare fees, closed sales, recorded asking-price differences and unit mix. Refresh is scheduled daily; use each report's own date, qualifying counts and methodology.
Are Pembroke Pines condo fees rising? Trend since tracking began
Source: PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings permitted for internet display. Fee measures use the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and geography-specific percentile trimming; recorded monthly equivalents, not verified payments. As of Oct 18, 2026. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475.
More live Pembroke Pines data
PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.
For journalists: the Pembroke Pines condo fee numbers, ready to run
The English news kit offers headline options, a lede, a fact box, quotes, standalone charts and methodology. Use the download's own figures, statistical date and revision notice; it is not necessarily the same edition as this page. Current-kit refresh is scheduled daily. Free to reuse with attribution to PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listing data. No form, no gate.
Headline options today
- Pembroke Pines condo monthly association fees have a median of $684 in the retained usable-fee sample of 475 listings, 15% below the five-county median
- In Pembroke Pines's retained usable-fee sample (475 listings after exclusions and percentile trimming), 0.2% have monthly-equivalent fees of $1,000 or more and 26.7% are below $500
- Pembroke Pines's retained usable-fee sample (n=475): reported monthly-equivalent association fees range from $486 to $738 at the 25th to 75th percentiles
Quotable
"The median monthly-equivalent association fee in Pembroke Pines's retained usable-fee sample (n=475), after exclusions and percentile trimming, is $684, compared with $800 in the separately trimmed five-county sample."
Download
- Full press kit (zip, 1218 KB): PDF, plain text, three PNG charts, captions and alt text
- Journalist package (PDF)
- Plain text, paste-ready
- Pembroke Pines condos, retained usable-fee sample (n=475): median $684/month, 15% below the five-county median of $800 (PNG)
- 50.1% of Pembroke Pines's retained usable-fee sample (475 listings) falls in the $500 to $750 monthly band (PNG)
- Pembroke Pines condo fees by recorded decade built, retained usable-fee sample (n=475) (PNG)
Need a number or a licensed quote
Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801) · 561-395-8418 · info@pbpre.com · same-day response Monday to Saturday. All city kits: pbprealestate.com/press.
What should a buyer or seller do with these numbers?
Buyers
- Use $684 a month, or $0.60 per square foot, as the Pembroke Pines midpoint; ask why a unit sits far outside $486 to $738.
- Ask for three documents before you fall in love: the current budget, the reserve study, and the latest milestone or structural report. 5.5% of Pembroke Pines listings bring up a special assessment on their own.
- If the community has a master association, confirm both layers are in the quoted fee; 1.9% of Pembroke Pines listings show two.
Sellers
- State the fee, its billing cycle and what it covers in the listing; buyers compare against this page and against 475 other Pembroke Pines listings.
- If an assessment is paid or none is pending, say so plainly; 4.2% of your competition already does.
- A fee above $738 is not a defect if the coverage justifies it; list the coverage.
Media writers
- Angle: Pembroke Pines condo fees run 14% below the five-county median ($684 vs $800); 0.2% of listings ask $1,000 or more.
- Attribute page figures to PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listing data, as of October 18, 2026. For a download, use its own date, figures and revision; refresh is scheduled daily, not guaranteed.
Questions people actually ask about Pembroke Pines condo fees
What is the median fee in Pembroke Pines?
As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent fee for Pembroke Pines condominiums is $684 in the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and percentile trimming: 475 retained of 485 active listings (485 valid fees before trimming). 25th and 75th percentiles: $486 and $738. 0.2% have fees of $1,000 or more; 26.7% are below $500. These are recorded fees, not verified payments.
How are fee frequencies and association layers handled?
Within the retained sample after exclusions and percentile trimming, 12.8% have quarterly frequency. Quarterly fees are divided by three, semiannual by six and annual by twelve. Usable MLS fee layers are summed. 9 of 475 retained listings (1.9%) have a second layer. Unusable fee records are excluded rather than assigning a missing frequency.
What does the fee cover, and are assessment mentions verified?
Within the retained sample after exclusions and percentile trimming, 455 listings record at least one coverage item: Common areas: 70.8%; Trash: 64%; Water: 63.5%; Grounds: 61.8%; Cable TV: 58.7%; Structure maintenance: 56%. Coverage shares use that denominator. Assessment mentions are 26 of 475 retained listings (5.5%), classified by keywords; no charges inferred from remarks are added to the fee. A blank field does not verify absence. Ask the association for current budget, coverage and charges.
Which communities have the lowest and highest displayed medians?
Within the retained sample after exclusions and percentile trimming, among displayed groups with at least 30 listings, the lowest medians are New Hampton at Century Village ($697) and highest Park Place No ($801). All ties at reported precision are included. Groups of 30–39 are small samples. The table is not a census of all communities; names depend on recorded fields and normalization.
Which denominators and date apply?
Fee statistics describe the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and percentile trimming, not every property for sale. Monthly-equivalent fees below the 1st or above the 99th percentile are excluded within each geographic sample. City, county and five-county samples are trimmed separately; the region is not a median of city medians. Publication requires 30 valid-fee listings before trimming; retained n is stated separately. A city with 30–39 valid-fee listings is a small sample. Secondary measures use further qualifying fields and their own denominators. Retained sample n=475, after exclusions and each geography's p1/p99 trim. Year, area and price measures require usable fields: fee per area uses LivingArea ≥300, n=463; annual fee/price uses ListPrice ≥$20,000, n=475. Data snapshot: October 18, 2026; publication and correction dates are separate. 10 of 485 valid fees were excluded by percentile boundaries; they are not verified errors.
How to cite this page
Free to reuse with attribution and a link to PBP Real Estate. Copy the line below; the URL is permanent and always shows the latest figures.
PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listing data, "Pembroke Pines condo fees, South Florida Condo Fee Index," as of October 18, 2026, https://www.pbprealestate.com/condo-fees-pembroke-pines/For a versioned edition, use its own figures, original statistical date and revision notice. Corrections are disclosed publicly and may produce a corrected reissue. The monthly snapshot may differ from this current page; do not attach today's figure to the monthly citation:
PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listing data, "Pembroke Pines condo fees, South Florida Condo Fee Index, October 2026," https://www.pbprealestate.com/press/pembroke-pines/2026-10/Method: South Florida Condo Fee Index. Every kit and chart: pbprealestate.com/press. Questions or a licensed quote: Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801), 561-395-8418.
How these figures are built
Snapshot 2026-10-18; retrieved 2026-10-18T10:02:49.950167+00:00; aggregate generated 2026-10-18T10:06:28+00:00; source 61349 rows, SHA-256 14078fdc9e36727f9c5cada343dfca8b449ce3b793e888f25471169fab8edd90. Statistical date, retrieval and publication are distinct. “Pembroke Pines” groups the MLS City field within the five counties. It can span county lines and is not a municipal-boundary verification. The county comparison is calculated separately and can include this city's listings.Active segment counts by recorded county: Broward: 485.
Quarterly fees are divided by three, semiannual by six and annual by twelve; usable association layers are summed. Unusable fee records are excluded rather than guessing frequency. Current-price-band annual ratios use positive asking prices in the band, n shown; the overall annual ratio uses ListPrice ≥$20,000. These denominators are not interchangeable.
Fee statistics describe the retained usable-fee sample after exclusions and percentile trimming, not every property for sale. Monthly-equivalent fees below the 1st or above the 99th percentile are excluded within each geographic sample. City, county and five-county samples are trimmed separately; the region is not a median of city medians. Publication requires 30 valid-fee listings before trimming; retained n is stated separately. A city with 30–39 valid-fee listings is a small sample. Secondary measures use further qualifying fields and their own denominators. Segments follow recorded tax legal description and MLS subtype. A legal description recording a condominium takes priority, including townhouse, villa or single-family forms. Condominium and Stock Cooperative subtypes remain condominiums when the legal is silent or describes a parent parcel, including new-build units. Remaining Townhouse and Villa listings are grouped in the HOA Fee Index; houses are remaining SingleFamilyResidence listings. These are analytical field classifications, not an independent determination of legal regime. “Pembroke Pines” groups the MLS City field within the five counties. It can span county lines and is not a municipal-boundary verification. The county comparison is calculated separately and can include this city's listings. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.
All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. Data last updated October 18, 2026.
Moving to Broward County
Moving to Pembroke Pines? Everything in one place
- Moving to Broward County guide — prices by city updated daily, houses and condos kept separate, homestead and insurance basics, and how to plan the search.
- Search homes for sale in Pembroke Pines — live BeachesMLS search; email me new listings.
- Public schools: check the address — Broward County Public Schools assigns schools by address, not by neighborhood name. Check each address in the Broward Find My School locator before you sign.
- Pembroke Pines guide — what living there is like, where to look and what to check before you offer.
- All 26 Broward County cities — market data, guides and search for each one.