South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Boca Raton, Palm Beach County

Mizner Court, Boca Raton: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 13 active Mizner Court listings with a usable fee is $3,017, 290% above the Boca Raton condo median of $773. 13 Mizner Court condominiums are listed for sale in Boca Raton, and 1 more are under contract. 8 of 13 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (61.5%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 20 Mizner Court condos closed at a median $1,130,000, a median 14% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Mizner Court: $3,017/mo across 13 active listings with a usable fee, 290% above the Boca Raton condo median of $773.
  • 20 Mizner Court condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $1,130,000, 86% of original asking price.
  • 13 Mizner Court condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $1,149,000; 8 of 13 show a current asking price below original (61.5%).
  • 7.8 months of supply at the current sales pace (13 for sale against 1.7 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1988, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$3,017Boca Raton condos $773; 13 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$1.13M20 closings October–September 2026; $678 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$1.15M13 for sale; $644 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking61.5%8 of 13 active records; median reduction $100,000; separate median 7.8% among those 8
Months of supply7.813 for sale ÷ 1.7 sales a month
Built1988buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Mizner Court owners

Own a condo in Mizner Court? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Mizner Court condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Mizner Court already accounted for.

43.2% of active condo listings in Boca Raton have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Mizner Court, Boca Raton has 13 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Mizner Court condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

43.2%Recorded below original
56.8%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
912 condos for sale in Boca Raton. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Mizner Court? Email me when a new Mizner Court unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $1,149,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $1,130,000, 86% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 13 competing units and 7.8 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Mizner Court seller starts from; the listed fee median of $3,017/mo among 13 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "20 condominiums in Mizner Court, Boca Raton, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $1,130,000, or 86% of their original asking price, while 13 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $3,017 among 13 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Mizner Court, month by month

20 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $1,130,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
40Oct: 2 closedOct2Nov: 2 closedNov2Dec: 0 closedDecJan: 1 closedJan1Feb: 1 closedFeb1Mar: 4 closed, median $1,120,000Mar4Apr: 2 closedApr2May: 2 closedMay2Jun: 2 closedJun2Jul: 2 closedJul2Aug: 0 closedAugSep: 2 closedSep2Mar median $1,120,000October 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

86%of original asking price, median condo sale92% of the final asking price
$678condo sold price per square footasking today $644
72recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
90%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
91.2%Boca Raton condos, sold to original asking1,765 city closings, same window

Range $650,000 to $2,650,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Mizner Court fee sits among Boca Raton condos

Mizner Court median $3,017/mo against the Boca Raton middle half ($603 to $1,225) and median ($773); 91.8% of Boca Raton condo listings ask less.
Boca Raton median $773Mizner Court $3,017$362$3,470+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Boca Raton condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Mizner Court the middle half of fees runs $3,017 to $3,017 a month ($1.85 per square foot). 1 listing show a master-association layer on top of the building or enclave fee; totals here sum both. 38.5% of listings quote the fee quarterly; all figures are converted to monthly. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $3,017 at the time of listing.

What the Mizner Court fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Common areas 84.6%
  • Grounds 84.6%
  • Water 76.9%
  • Pest control 76.9%
  • Cable TV 61.5%
  • Building insurance 53.8%
  • Security 53.8%
  • Trash 53.8%
  • Pool 30.8%
  • Sewer 30.8%

Share of the 13 Mizner Court listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Mizner Court today

13 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
2 bed13 for sale · median $1.15M

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

7.1%of condos are under contract1 of 14 listings
$100,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 7.8%; both among 8 below-original records
149median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$759K–$1.72Mcondo asking price rangemedian $1,149,000

See every Mizner Court listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Mizner Court unit lists.

1mention a special assessment1 of 13 listings (7.7%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 13 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 13 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 13 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Mizner Court

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Mizner Court to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryBoca Raton Elementary103 S.W. 1st Ave., Boca Raton, FL, 33432 · 0.8 mi
MiddleBoca Raton Community Middle School1251 N.W. 8th St., Boca Raton, FL, 33486 · 2.4 mi
HighBoca Raton Community High School1501 NW 15th Ct., Boca Raton, FL 33486 · 2.7 mi

41 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Mizner Court. Boca Raton private schools by grade band (44).

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Mizner Court, or rent a condo in Boca Raton?

The median asking price among the 13 Mizner Court condos for sale is $1,149,000 and the median stated fee is $3,017 a month (13 listings state one). 13 of the 13 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $1,149,000. The median closed condominium lease in Boca Raton over the last 13 months was $2,400 (n=373). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$6,346Median Boca Raton condominium lease$2,400
Property tax with homestead, 17.0029 mills$1,570Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Mizner Court median fee$3,017
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$479
Gross monthly cost to own$11,605Gross monthly cost to rent$2,425

Renting is $9,180 a month cheaper on day one; about $724 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $8,455. Cash at the door for the owner: $264,270 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Boca Raton, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for BOCA RATON, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Boca Raton rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Mizner Court buyer

Special assessment mentioned, 1 of 13 listings
A special assessment is a charge on top of the regular fee, adopted by the board for a specific purpose such as a repair, a reserve shortfall or an insurance increase. Ask the association for the adopting resolution, the amount per unit, what it pays for and the payment schedule. Who pays the unpaid balance at closing is negotiable between buyer and seller and should be written into the contract.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Mizner Court?

What is the condo fee in Mizner Court, Boca Raton?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 13 Mizner Court condominiums for sale that state a fee is $3,017; the middle half runs $3,017 to $3,017. That is 290% above the Boca Raton condo median of $773. 1 listings show a second association layer (master plus enclave or building); the total shown always sums both layers. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Mizner Court sell for?

20 Mizner Court condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $1,130,000 ($678 per square foot), ranging from $650,000 to $2,650,000. The median sale closed at 86% of the original asking price and 92% of the final asking price, after a median 72 cumulative days on market. 90% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Mizner Court condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

13 Mizner Court condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $759,000 to $1,720,000, median $1,149,000; 1 more are under contract. 8 of 13 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (61.5%). Among those 8 records, median reduction is $100,000 and 7.8%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 149 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 7.8 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Mizner Court have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 13 Mizner Court listings for sale, 1 mentions a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Mizner Court report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Boca Raton whose subdivision field names Mizner Court, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Mizner Court, Boca Raton?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Mizner Court to these three public schools: Boca Raton Elementary, Boca Raton Community Middle School and Boca Raton Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 41 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Mizner Court or rent a condo in Boca Raton?

The median asking price among the 13 Mizner Court condos for sale is $1,149,000 and the median stated fee is $3,017 a month. Owning costs about $11,605 a month before principal ($6,346 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $1,570 property tax with homestead at 17.0029 mills, $193 condo insurance, $3,017 fee, $479 interior maintenance), against $2,425 to rent the median Boca Raton condominium ($2,400 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $9,180 a month cheaper on day one; about $724 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Mizner Court, Boca Raton fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Boca Raton developments to compare with Mizner Court

Straight-line distance from Mizner Court; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Boca Raton data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Boca Raton? What is my home worth in Boca Raton? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · Selling a house in Boca Raton: what it takes and what mispricing costs · What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Boca Raton: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Mizner Court after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Boca Raton, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Mizner Court? Everything in one place