South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County

Presidential Golfview, West Palm Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 14 active Presidential Golfview listings with a usable fee is $495, 16% below the West Palm Beach condo median of $591. 14 Presidential Golfview condominiums are listed for sale in West Palm Beach, and 1 more are under contract. 5 of 14 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (35.7%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 13 Presidential Golfview condos closed at a median $124,000, a median 8% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Presidential Golfview: $495/mo across 14 active listings with a usable fee, 16% below the West Palm Beach condo median of $591.
  • 13 Presidential Golfview condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $124,000, 92.3% of original asking price.
  • 14 Presidential Golfview condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $160,000; 5 of 14 show a current asking price below original (35.7%).
  • 12.9 months of supply at the current sales pace (14 for sale against 1.1 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1981, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

Small sample: Presidential Golfview has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$495West Palm Beach condos $591; 14 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$124K13 closings October–September 2026; $157 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$160K14 for sale; $170 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking35.7%5 of 14 active records; median reduction $10,000; separate median 5.6% among those 5
Months of supply12.914 for sale ÷ 1.1 sales a month
Built1981buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Presidential Golfview owners

Own a condo in Presidential Golfview? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Presidential Golfview condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Presidential Golfview already accounted for.

40.3% of active condo listings in West Palm Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Presidential Golfview, West Palm Beach has 14 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Presidential Golfview condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

40.3%Recorded below original
59.7%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
946 condos for sale in West Palm Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Presidential Golfview? Email me when a new Presidential Golfview unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $160,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $124,000, 92.3% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 14 competing units and 12.9 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Presidential Golfview seller starts from; the listed fee median of $495/mo among 14 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "13 condominiums in Presidential Golfview, West Palm Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $124,000, or 92.3% of their original asking price, while 14 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $495 among 14 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Presidential Golfview, month by month

13 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $124,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
40Oct: 2 closedOct2Nov: 0 closedNovDec: 4 closed, median $117,500Dec4Jan: 0 closedJanFeb: 0 closedFebMar: 0 closedMarApr: 1 closedApr1May: 0 closedMayJun: 2 closedJun2Jul: 0 closedJulAug: 1 closedAug1Sep: 3 closed, median $155,000Sep3Dec median $117,500Sep median $155,000Monthly median sold price $118K to $155KOctober 2026: 2 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

92.3%of original asking price, median condo sale94.1% of the final asking price
$157condo sold price per square footasking today $170
82recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
100%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
90.7%West Palm Beach condos, sold to original asking1,253 city closings, same window

Range $98,000 to $215,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Presidential Golfview fee sits among West Palm Beach condos

Presidential Golfview median $495/mo against the West Palm Beach middle half ($485 to $871) and median ($591); 27.1% of West Palm Beach condo listings ask less.
West Palm Beach median $591Presidential Golfview $495$291$1,307+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of West Palm Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Presidential Golfview the middle half of fees runs $425 to $495 a month ($0.51 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $425 at the time of listing.

What the Presidential Golfview fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Trash 100%
  • Water 100%
  • Grounds 75%
  • Sewer 58.3%
  • Common areas 50%
  • Building insurance 41.7%
  • Security 41.7%
  • Reserve fund 33.3%
  • Roof 33.3%
  • Pool 25%

Share of the 12 Presidential Golfview listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Presidential Golfview today

14 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed6 for sale · median $132K2 bed8 for sale · median $167K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

6.7%of condos are under contract1 of 15 listings
$10,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 5.6%; both among 5 below-original records
60median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$116K–$205Kcondo asking price rangemedian $160,000

See every Presidential Golfview listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Presidential Golfview unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 14 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 14 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 14 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 14 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Presidential Golfview

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Presidential Golfview to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryRoosevelt Elementary1220 15th St., West Palm Beach, FL, 33401 · 1.5 mi
MiddleRoosevelt Community Middle School1900 N. Australian Ave., West Palm Beach, FL, 33407 · 1.5 mi
HighPalm Beach Lakes Community High School3505 Shiloh Dr., West Palm Beach, FL, 33407 · 1.9 mi

33 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Presidential Golfview. West Palm Beach private schools by grade band (33).

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Presidential Golfview, or rent a condo in West Palm Beach?

The median asking price among the 14 Presidential Golfview condos for sale is $160,000 and the median stated fee is $495 a month (14 listings state one). 8 of the 14 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $167,000. The median closed condominium lease in West Palm Beach over the last 13 months was $2,000 (n=475). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$884Median West Palm Beach condominium lease$2,000
Property tax with homestead, 20.4468 mills$201Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Presidential Golfview median fee$495
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$67
Gross monthly cost to own$1,839Gross monthly cost to rent$2,025

Owning is $186 a month cheaper on day one; about $101 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the owner is ahead by about $287 once principal is counted. Cash at the door for the owner: $36,800 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in West Palm Beach, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for WEST PALM BEACH, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published West Palm Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Presidential Golfview?

What is the condo fee in Presidential Golfview, West Palm Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 14 Presidential Golfview condominiums for sale that state a fee is $495; the middle half runs $425 to $495. That is 16% below the West Palm Beach condo median of $591. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Presidential Golfview sell for?

13 Presidential Golfview condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $124,000 ($157 per square foot), ranging from $98,000 to $215,000. The median sale closed at 92.3% of the original asking price and 94.1% of the final asking price, after a median 82 cumulative days on market. 100% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 2 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Presidential Golfview condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

14 Presidential Golfview condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $116,000 to $205,000, median $160,000; 1 more are under contract. 5 of 14 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (35.7%). Among those 5 records, median reduction is $10,000 and 5.6%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 60 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 12.9 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Presidential Golfview have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 14 Presidential Golfview listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Presidential Golfview report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in West Palm Beach whose subdivision field names Presidential Golfview, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Presidential Golfview is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Presidential Golfview, West Palm Beach?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Presidential Golfview to these three public schools: Roosevelt Elementary, Roosevelt Community Middle School and Palm Beach Lakes Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 33 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Presidential Golfview or rent a condo in West Palm Beach?

The median asking price among the 14 Presidential Golfview condos for sale is $160,000 and the median stated fee is $495 a month. Owning costs about $1,839 a month before principal ($884 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $201 property tax with homestead at 20.4468 mills, $193 condo insurance, $495 fee, $67 interior maintenance), against $2,025 to rent the median West Palm Beach condominium ($2,000 lease plus renter's insurance). Owning is $186 a month cheaper on day one; about $101 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Presidential Golfview, West Palm Beach fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby West Palm Beach developments to compare with Presidential Golfview

Straight-line distance from Presidential Golfview; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live West Palm Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in West Palm Beach? What is my home worth in West Palm Beach? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line Renting for now? Renting versus owning in West Palm Beach: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Presidential Golfview after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), West Palm Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Presidential Golfview? Everything in one place