South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County

Milano, West Palm Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 10 active Milano listings with a usable fee is $680, 15% above the West Palm Beach condo median of $591. 10 Milano condominiums are listed for sale in West Palm Beach. 7 of 10 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (70%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 8 Milano condos closed at a median $160,000, a median 10% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Milano: $680/mo across 10 active listings with a usable fee, 15% above the West Palm Beach condo median of $591.
  • 8 Milano condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $160,000, 89.6% of original asking price.
  • 10 Milano condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $212,000; 7 of 10 show a current asking price below original (70%).
  • Median recorded cumulative days on market among active listings: 96.
  • Buildings here date from 1994, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

Small sample: Milano has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$680West Palm Beach condos $591; 10 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$160K8 closings October–September 2026; $229 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$212K10 for sale; $197 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking70%7 of 10 active records; median reduction $12,000; separate median 5.7% among those 7
Recorded cumulative days96median nonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
Built1994buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Milano owners

Own a condo in Milano? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Milano condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Milano already accounted for.

40.3% of active condo listings in West Palm Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Milano, West Palm Beach has 10 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Milano condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

40.3%Recorded below original
59.7%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
946 condos for sale in West Palm Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Milano? Email me when a new Milano unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $212,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $160,000, 89.6% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 10 competing units, is the pricing reality a Milano seller starts from; the listed fee median of $680/mo among 10 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "8 condominiums in Milano, West Palm Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $160,000, or 89.6% of their original asking price, while 10 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $680 among 10 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Milano, month by month

8 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $160,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
30Oct: 1 closedOct1Nov: 0 closedNovDec: 0 closedDecJan: 0 closedJanFeb: 0 closedFebMar: 1 closedMar1Apr: 1 closedApr1May: 0 closedMayJun: 1 closedJun1Jul: 1 closedJul1Aug: 3 closed, median $160,000Aug3Sep: 0 closedSepAug median $160,000October 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

89.6%of original asking price, median condo sale94.6% of the final asking price
$229condo sold price per square footasking today $197
57recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
90.7%West Palm Beach condos, sold to original asking1,253 city closings, same window

Range $155,000 to $197,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Milano fee sits among West Palm Beach condos

Milano median $680/mo against the West Palm Beach middle half ($485 to $871) and median ($591); 61.4% of West Palm Beach condo listings ask less.
West Palm Beach median $591Milano $680$291$1,307+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of West Palm Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Milano the middle half of fees runs $671 to $781 a month ($0.73 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $511 at the time of listing.

What the Milano fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Water 100%
  • Trash 66.7%
  • Building insurance 55.6%
  • Sewer 55.6%
  • Common areas 44.4%
  • Grounds 44.4%
  • Security 44.4%
  • Pool 22.2%
  • Structure maintenance 22.2%

Share of the 9 Milano listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Milano today

10 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
2 bed9 for sale · median $209K3 bed1 for sale

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

0%of condos are under contract0 of 10 listings
$12,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 5.7%; both among 7 below-original records
96median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$172K–$249Kcondo asking price rangemedian $212,000

See every Milano listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Milano unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 10 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 10 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 10 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 10 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Milano

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Milano to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementarySeminole Trails Elementary4075 Willow Pond Rd., West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 · 1.1 mi
MiddleBear Lakes Middle School3505 Shenandoah Blvd., West Palm Beach, FL, 33409 · 0.6 mi
HighPalm Beach Lakes Community High School3505 Shiloh Dr., West Palm Beach, FL, 33407 · 1.9 mi

33 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Milano. West Palm Beach private schools by grade band (33).

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Milano, or rent a condo in West Palm Beach?

The median asking price among the 10 Milano condos for sale is $212,000 and the median stated fee is $680 a month (10 listings state one). 9 of the 10 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $209,000. The median closed condominium lease in West Palm Beach over the last 13 months was $2,000 (n=475). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,171Median West Palm Beach condominium lease$2,000
Property tax with homestead, 20.4468 mills$289Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Milano median fee$680
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$88
Gross monthly cost to own$2,421Gross monthly cost to rent$2,025

Renting is $396 a month cheaper on day one; about $134 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $263. Cash at the door for the owner: $48,760 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in West Palm Beach, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for WEST PALM BEACH, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published West Palm Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Milano?

What is the condo fee in Milano, West Palm Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 10 Milano condominiums for sale that state a fee is $680; the middle half runs $671 to $781. That is 15% above the West Palm Beach condo median of $591. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Milano sell for?

8 Milano condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $160,000 ($229 per square foot), ranging from $155,000 to $197,000. The median sale closed at 89.6% of the original asking price and 94.6% of the final asking price, after a median 57 cumulative days on market. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Milano condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

10 Milano condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $172,000 to $249,000, median $212,000; 0 more are under contract. 7 of 10 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (70%). Among those 7 records, median reduction is $12,000 and 5.7%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 96 days, not an independently reconstructed property history.

Does Milano have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 10 Milano listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Milano report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in West Palm Beach whose subdivision field names Milano, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Milano is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Milano, West Palm Beach?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Milano to these three public schools: Seminole Trails Elementary, Bear Lakes Middle School and Palm Beach Lakes Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 33 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Milano or rent a condo in West Palm Beach?

The median asking price among the 10 Milano condos for sale is $212,000 and the median stated fee is $680 a month. Owning costs about $2,421 a month before principal ($1,171 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $289 property tax with homestead at 20.4468 mills, $193 condo insurance, $680 fee, $88 interior maintenance), against $2,025 to rent the median West Palm Beach condominium ($2,000 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $396 a month cheaper on day one; about $134 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby West Palm Beach developments to compare with Milano

Straight-line distance from Milano; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live West Palm Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in West Palm Beach? What is my home worth in West Palm Beach? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line Renting for now? Renting versus owning in West Palm Beach: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Milano after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), West Palm Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Milano? Everything in one place