South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Delray Beach, Palm Beach County

Lavers Delray Racquet Club, Delray Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 11 active Lavers Delray Racquet Club listings with a usable fee is $638, 9% below the Delray Beach condo median of $704. 11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condominiums are listed for sale in Delray Beach, and 4 more are under contract. 8 of 11 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (72.7%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condos closed at a median $282,000, a median 7% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Lavers Delray Racquet Club: $638/mo across 11 active listings with a usable fee, 9% below the Delray Beach condo median of $704.
  • 11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $282,000, 93.4% of original asking price.
  • 11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $295,000; 8 of 11 show a current asking price below original (72.7%).
  • 12 months of supply at the current sales pace (11 for sale against 0.9 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1979 to 1981, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

Small sample: Lavers Delray Racquet Club has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$638Delray Beach condos $704; 11 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$282K11 closings October–September 2026; $248 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$295K11 for sale; $318 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking72.7%8 of 11 active records; median reduction $10,000; separate median 3.9% among those 8
Months of supply1211 for sale ÷ 0.9 sales a month
Built1979–1981buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Lavers Delray Racquet Club owners

Own a condo in Lavers Delray Racquet Club? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Lavers Delray Racquet Club condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Lavers Delray Racquet Club already accounted for.

46.9% of active condo listings in Delray Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Lavers Delray Racquet Club, Delray Beach has 11 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Lavers Delray Racquet Club condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

46.9%Recorded below original
53.1%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
883 condos for sale in Delray Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Lavers Delray Racquet Club? Email me when a new Lavers Delray Racquet Club unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $295,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $282,000, 93.4% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 11 competing units and 12 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Lavers Delray Racquet Club seller starts from; the listed fee median of $638/mo among 11 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "11 condominiums in Lavers Delray Racquet Club, Delray Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $282,000, or 93.4% of their original asking price, while 11 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $638 among 11 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Lavers Delray Racquet Club, month by month

11 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $282,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
40Oct: 1 closedOct1Nov: 0 closedNovDec: 0 closedDecJan: 0 closedJanFeb: 2 closedFeb2Mar: 1 closedMar1Apr: 4 closed, median $310,000Apr4May: 0 closedMayJun: 0 closedJunJul: 2 closedJul2Aug: 0 closedAugSep: 1 closedSep1Apr median $310,000October 2026: 0 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

93.4%of original asking price, median condo sale94.5% of the final asking price
$248condo sold price per square footasking today $318
58recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
72.7%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
90.1%Delray Beach condos, sold to original asking1,543 city closings, same window

Range $199,000 to $410,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Lavers Delray Racquet Club fee sits among Delray Beach condos

Lavers Delray Racquet Club median $638/mo against the Delray Beach middle half ($605 to $823) and median ($704); 32.4% of Delray Beach condo listings ask less.
Delray Beach median $704Lavers Delray Racquet Club $638$363$1,235+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Delray Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Lavers Delray Racquet Club the middle half of fees runs $570 to $824 a month ($0.72 per square foot). 18.2% of listings quote the fee quarterly; all figures are converted to monthly. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $821 at the time of listing.

What the Lavers Delray Racquet Club fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Internet 80%
  • Common areas 80%
  • Cable TV 80%
  • Grounds 70%
  • Water 70%
  • Building insurance 60%
  • Trash 60%
  • Pool 60%
  • Sewer 60%
  • Recreation facilities 40%

Share of the 10 Lavers Delray Racquet Club listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Lavers Delray Racquet Club today

11 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed6 for sale · median $245K2 bed5 for sale · median $374K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

26.7%of condos are under contract4 of 15 listings
$10,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 3.9%; both among 8 below-original records
177median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$184K–$405Kcondo asking price rangemedian $295,000

See every Lavers Delray Racquet Club listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Lavers Delray Racquet Club unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 11 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 11 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 11 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 11 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Lavers Delray Racquet Club

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Lavers Delray Racquet Club to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryPine Grove Elementary400 S.W. 10th St., Delray Beach, FL, 33444 · 0.9 mi
MiddleCarver Community Middle School101 Barwick Rd., Delray Beach, FL, 33445 · 2.7 mi
HighBoca Raton Community High School1501 NW 15th Ct., Boca Raton, FL 33486 · 5.3 mi

34 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Lavers Delray Racquet Club. Delray Beach private schools by grade band (12).

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Lavers Delray Racquet Club, or rent a condo in Delray Beach?

The median asking price among the 11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condos for sale is $295,000 and the median stated fee is $638 a month (11 listings state one). 6 of the 11 units for sale are 1-bedroom, asking a median $244,950. The median closed condominium lease in Delray Beach over the last 13 months was $2,150 (n=333). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,629Median Delray Beach condominium lease$2,150
Property tax with homestead, 18.45 mills$390Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Lavers Delray Racquet Club median fee$638
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$123
Gross monthly cost to own$2,973Gross monthly cost to rent$2,175

Renting is $798 a month cheaper on day one; about $186 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $612. Cash at the door for the owner: $67,850 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Delray Beach, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for DELRAY BEACH, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Delray Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Lavers Delray Racquet Club?

What is the condo fee in Lavers Delray Racquet Club, Delray Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condominiums for sale that state a fee is $638; the middle half runs $570 to $824. That is 9% below the Delray Beach condo median of $704. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Lavers Delray Racquet Club sell for?

11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $282,000 ($248 per square foot), ranging from $199,000 to $410,000. The median sale closed at 93.4% of the original asking price and 94.5% of the final asking price, after a median 58 cumulative days on market. 72.7% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 0 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Lavers Delray Racquet Club condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $183,500 to $405,000, median $295,000; 4 more are under contract. 8 of 11 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (72.7%). Among those 8 records, median reduction is $10,000 and 3.9%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 177 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 12 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Lavers Delray Racquet Club have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Lavers Delray Racquet Club report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Delray Beach whose subdivision field names Lavers Delray Racquet Club, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Lavers Delray Racquet Club is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Lavers Delray Racquet Club, Delray Beach?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Lavers Delray Racquet Club to these three public schools: Pine Grove Elementary, Carver Community Middle School and Boca Raton Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 34 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Lavers Delray Racquet Club or rent a condo in Delray Beach?

The median asking price among the 11 Lavers Delray Racquet Club condos for sale is $295,000 and the median stated fee is $638 a month. Owning costs about $2,973 a month before principal ($1,629 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $390 property tax with homestead at 18.45 mills, $193 condo insurance, $638 fee, $123 interior maintenance), against $2,175 to rent the median Delray Beach condominium ($2,150 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $798 a month cheaper on day one; about $186 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Lavers Delray Racquet Club, Delray Beach fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Delray Beach developments to compare with Lavers Delray Racquet Club

Straight-line distance from Lavers Delray Racquet Club; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Delray Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Delray Beach? What is my home worth in Delray Beach? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Delray Beach: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Lavers Delray Racquet Club after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Delray Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Lavers Delray Racquet Club? Everything in one place