South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Delray Beach, Palm Beach County

Delray Condo, Delray Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 14 active Delray Condo listings with a usable fee is $697, in line with the Delray Beach condo median of $704. 15 Delray Condo condominiums are listed for sale in Delray Beach, and 5 more are under contract. 11 of 15 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (73.3%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 28 Delray Condo condos closed at a median $210,000, a median 8% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Delray Condo: $697/mo across 14 active listings with a usable fee, in line with the Delray Beach condo median of $704.
  • 28 Delray Condo condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $210,000, 91.7% of original asking price.
  • 15 Delray Condo condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $265,000; 11 of 15 show a current asking price below original (73.3%).
  • 6.4 months of supply at the current sales pace (15 for sale against 2.3 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1984 to 1992, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$697Delray Beach condos $704; 14 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$210K28 closings October–September 2026; $270 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$265K15 for sale; $274 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking73.3%11 of 15 active records; median reduction $11,000; separate median 3.7% among those 11
Months of supply6.415 for sale ÷ 2.3 sales a month
Built1984–1992buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Delray Condo owners

Own a condo in Delray Condo? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Delray Condo condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Delray Condo already accounted for.

46.9% of active condo listings in Delray Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Delray Condo, Delray Beach has 14 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Delray Condo condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

46.9%Recorded below original
53.1%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
883 condos for sale in Delray Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Delray Condo? Email me when a new Delray Condo unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $265,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $210,000, 91.7% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 15 competing units and 6.4 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Delray Condo seller starts from; the listed fee median of $697/mo among 14 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "28 condominiums in Delray Condo, Delray Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $210,000, or 91.7% of their original asking price, while 15 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $697 among 14 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Delray Condo, month by month

28 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $210,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
60Oct: 3 closed, median $227,000Oct3Nov: 2 closedNov2Dec: 1 closedDec1Jan: 3 closed, median $265,000Jan3Feb: 1 closedFeb1Mar: 2 closedMar2Apr: 3 closed, median $180,000Apr3May: 3 closed, median $202,000May3Jun: 0 closedJunJul: 6 closed, median $191,500Jul6Aug: 1 closedAug1Sep: 3 closed, median $195,000Sep3Oct median $227,000Jan median $265,000Apr median $180,000May median $202,000Jul median $191,500Sep median $195,000Monthly median sold price $180K to $265KOctober 2026: 0 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

91.7%of original asking price, median condo sale95% of the final asking price
$270condo sold price per square footasking today $274
96recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
67.9%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
90.1%Delray Beach condos, sold to original asking1,543 city closings, same window

Range $165,000 to $307,750. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Delray Condo fee sits among Delray Beach condos

Delray Condo median $697/mo against the Delray Beach middle half ($605 to $823) and median ($704); 46.8% of Delray Beach condo listings ask less.
Delray Beach median $704Delray Condo $697$363$1,235+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Delray Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Delray Condo the middle half of fees runs $565 to $726 a month ($0.73 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $654 at the time of listing.

What the Delray Condo fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Water 76.9%
  • Common areas 69.2%
  • Trash 69.2%
  • Grounds 61.5%
  • Pool 53.8%
  • Roof 53.8%
  • Sewer 53.8%
  • Recreation facilities 53.8%
  • Building insurance 38.5%
  • Security 38.5%

Share of the 13 Delray Condo listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Delray Condo today

15 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed4 for sale · median $198K2 bed9 for sale · median $270K3 bed2 for sale

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

25%of condos are under contract5 of 20 listings
$11,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 3.7%; both among 11 below-original records
38median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$180K–$330Kcondo asking price rangemedian $265,000

See every Delray Condo listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Delray Condo unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 15 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 15 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 15 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 15 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Which Delray Condo enclaves, sections or towers have the most for sale?

Condos by sub-community: names as entered in the MLS and grouped by our normalizer; rows with fewer than three condo listings are shown as counts only. The development totals above include every row.

Sub-communityCondos for saleUnder contractMedian fee / moMedian askingRecorded below originalSold, 12 moMedian soldBuilt
Bahia94$618$255K—15$210K1989
Verano41$704$270K—7$210K1992
Point20———3$295K1984

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Schools for Delray Condo

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Delray Condo to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryPine Grove Elementary400 S.W. 10th St., Delray Beach, FL, 33444 · 1.1 mi
MiddleCarver Community Middle School101 Barwick Rd., Delray Beach, FL, 33445 · 2.6 mi
HighBoca Raton Community High School1501 NW 15th Ct., Boca Raton, FL 33486 · 5.0 mi

36 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Delray Condo. Delray Beach private schools by grade band (12).

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Delray Condo, or rent a condo in Delray Beach?

The median asking price among the 15 Delray Condo condos for sale is $265,000 and the median stated fee is $697 a month (14 listings state one). 9 of the 15 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $270,000. The median closed condominium lease in Delray Beach over the last 13 months was $2,150 (n=333). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,464Median Delray Beach condominium lease$2,150
Property tax with homestead, 18.45 mills$344Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Delray Condo median fee$697
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$110
Gross monthly cost to own$2,808Gross monthly cost to rent$2,175

Renting is $633 a month cheaper on day one; about $167 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $466. Cash at the door for the owner: $60,950 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Delray Beach, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for DELRAY BEACH, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Delray Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Delray Condo?

What is the condo fee in Delray Condo, Delray Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 14 Delray Condo condominiums for sale that state a fee is $697; the middle half runs $565 to $726. That is in line with the Delray Beach condo median of $704. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Delray Condo sell for?

28 Delray Condo condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $210,000 ($270 per square foot), ranging from $165,000 to $307,750. The median sale closed at 91.7% of the original asking price and 95% of the final asking price, after a median 96 cumulative days on market. 67.9% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 0 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Delray Condo condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

15 Delray Condo condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $180,000 to $329,900, median $265,000; 5 more are under contract. 11 of 15 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (73.3%). Among those 11 records, median reduction is $11,000 and 3.7%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 38 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 6.4 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Which Delray Condo enclaves or buildings have the most for sale?

Delray Condo listings in the MLS carry 3 sub-community names (enclaves, sections or towers). The largest today Bahia (9 for sale, median fee $618, 15 sold at a median $210,000); Verano (4 for sale, median fee $704, 7 sold at a median $210,000); Point (2 for sale, 3 sold at a median $295,000). Names are as entered by listing agents and grouped by our normalizer; spelling variants can split one enclave.

Does Delray Condo have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 15 Delray Condo listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Delray Condo report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Delray Beach whose subdivision field names Delray Condo or one of its enclaves, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Delray Condo, Delray Beach?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Delray Condo to these three public schools: Pine Grove Elementary, Carver Community Middle School and Boca Raton Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 36 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Delray Condo or rent a condo in Delray Beach?

The median asking price among the 15 Delray Condo condos for sale is $265,000 and the median stated fee is $697 a month. Owning costs about $2,808 a month before principal ($1,464 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $344 property tax with homestead at 18.45 mills, $193 condo insurance, $697 fee, $110 interior maintenance), against $2,175 to rent the median Delray Beach condominium ($2,150 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $633 a month cheaper on day one; about $167 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Delray Condo, Delray Beach fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Delray Beach developments to compare with Delray Condo

Straight-line distance from Delray Condo; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Delray Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Delray Beach? What is my home worth in Delray Beach? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Delray Beach: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Delray Condo after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Delray Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Delray Condo? Everything in one place