South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Hollywood, Broward County

Hallmark of Hollywood, Hollywood: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 14 active Hallmark of Hollywood listings with a usable fee is $1,074, 14% above the Hollywood condo median of $941. 14 Hallmark of Hollywood condominiums are listed for sale in Hollywood, and 1 more are under contract. 8 of 14 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (57.1%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 13 Hallmark of Hollywood condos closed at a median $410,000, a median 8% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Hallmark of Hollywood: $1,074/mo across 14 active listings with a usable fee, 14% above the Hollywood condo median of $941.
  • 13 Hallmark of Hollywood condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $410,000, 92.3% of original asking price.
  • 14 Hallmark of Hollywood condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $392,000; 8 of 14 show a current asking price below original (57.1%).
  • 12.9 months of supply at the current sales pace (14 for sale against 1.1 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1973 to 1981, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

Small sample: Hallmark of Hollywood has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$1,074Hollywood condos $941; 14 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$410K13 closings October–September 2026; $323 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$392K14 for sale; $325 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking57.1%8 of 14 active records; median reduction $23,000; separate median 6.2% among those 8
Months of supply12.914 for sale ÷ 1.1 sales a month
Built1973–1981buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Hallmark of Hollywood owners

Own a condo in Hallmark of Hollywood? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Hallmark of Hollywood condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Hallmark of Hollywood already accounted for.

42.1% of active condo listings in Hollywood have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Hallmark of Hollywood, Hollywood has 14 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Hallmark of Hollywood condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

42.1%Recorded below original
57.9%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
982 condos for sale in Hollywood. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Hallmark of Hollywood? Email me when a new Hallmark of Hollywood unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $392,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $410,000, 92.3% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 14 competing units and 12.9 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Hallmark of Hollywood seller starts from; the listed fee median of $1,074/mo among 14 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "13 condominiums in Hallmark of Hollywood, Hollywood, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $410,000, or 92.3% of their original asking price, while 14 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $1,074 among 14 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Hallmark of Hollywood, month by month

13 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $410,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
20Oct: 2 closedOct2Nov: 2 closedNov2Dec: 1 closedDec1Jan: 0 closedJanFeb: 1 closedFeb1Mar: 2 closedMar2Apr: 1 closedApr1May: 1 closedMay1Jun: 0 closedJunJul: 0 closedJulAug: 2 closedAug2Sep: 1 closedSep1October 2026: 4 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

92.3%of original asking price, median condo sale95% of the final asking price
$323condo sold price per square footasking today $325
87recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
69.2%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
91%Hollywood condos, sold to original asking855 city closings, same window

Range $265,000 to $530,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Hallmark of Hollywood fee sits among Hollywood condos

Hallmark of Hollywood median $1,074/mo against the Hollywood middle half ($650 to $1,261) and median ($941); 61.9% of Hollywood condo listings ask less.
Hollywood median $941Hallmark of Hollywood $1,074$390$1,892+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Hollywood condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Hallmark of Hollywood the middle half of fees runs $1,021 to $1,075 a month ($0.85 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $1,074 at the time of listing.

What the Hallmark of Hollywood fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Cable TV 92.3%
  • Internet 69.2%
  • Pool 61.5%
  • Pest control 61.5%
  • Sewer 61.5%
  • Water 61.5%
  • Security 53.8%
  • Trash 53.8%
  • Grounds 53.8%
  • Hot water 53.8%

Share of the 13 Hallmark of Hollywood listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Hallmark of Hollywood today

14 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed3 for sale · median $300K2 bed11 for sale · median $440K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

6.7%of condos are under contract1 of 15 listings
$23,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 6.2%; both among 8 below-original records
138median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$270K–$750Kcondo asking price rangemedian $392,000

See every Hallmark of Hollywood listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Hallmark of Hollywood unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 14 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 14 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 14 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 14 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Hallmark of Hollywood

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Hallmark of Hollywood to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryHollywood Central Preparatory K-81700 Monroe Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 · 1.8 mi
MiddleOlsen Middle School330 Se 11 Terrace, Dania, FL 33004 · 3.5 mi
HighHallandale High School720 Nw 9 Avenue, Hallandale, FL 33009 · 2.6 mi

21 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Hallmark of Hollywood. Hollywood private schools by grade band (27).

Sources: Broward County Public Schools Find My School locator, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Hallmark of Hollywood, or rent a condo in Hollywood?

The median asking price among the 14 Hallmark of Hollywood condos for sale is $392,000 and the median stated fee is $1,074 a month (14 listings state one). 11 of the 14 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $440,000. The median closed condominium lease in Hollywood over the last 13 months was $2,800 (n=607). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$2,165Median Hollywood condominium lease$2,800
Property tax with homestead, 22.0571 mills$642Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Hallmark of Hollywood median fee$1,074
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$163
Gross monthly cost to own$4,195Gross monthly cost to rent$2,825

Renting is $1,370 a month cheaper on day one; about $247 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $1,123. Cash at the door for the owner: $90,160 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Hollywood, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Hollywood - N Hospital, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Hollywood rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Hallmark of Hollywood?

What is the condo fee in Hallmark of Hollywood, Hollywood?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 14 Hallmark of Hollywood condominiums for sale that state a fee is $1,074; the middle half runs $1,021 to $1,075. That is 14% above the Hollywood condo median of $941. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Hallmark of Hollywood sell for?

13 Hallmark of Hollywood condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $410,000 ($323 per square foot), ranging from $265,000 to $530,000. The median sale closed at 92.3% of the original asking price and 95% of the final asking price, after a median 87 cumulative days on market. 69.2% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 4 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Hallmark of Hollywood condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

14 Hallmark of Hollywood condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $270,000 to $750,000, median $392,000; 1 more are under contract. 8 of 14 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (57.1%). Among those 8 records, median reduction is $23,000 and 6.2%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 138 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 12.9 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Hallmark of Hollywood have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 14 Hallmark of Hollywood listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Hallmark of Hollywood report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Hollywood whose subdivision field names Hallmark of Hollywood, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Hallmark of Hollywood is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Hallmark of Hollywood, Hollywood?

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Hallmark of Hollywood to these three public schools: Hollywood Central Preparatory K-8, Olsen Middle School and Hallandale High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 21 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Hallmark of Hollywood or rent a condo in Hollywood?

The median asking price among the 14 Hallmark of Hollywood condos for sale is $392,000 and the median stated fee is $1,074 a month. Owning costs about $4,195 a month before principal ($2,165 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $642 property tax with homestead at 22.0571 mills, $151 condo insurance, $1,074 fee, $163 interior maintenance), against $2,825 to rent the median Hollywood condominium ($2,800 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $1,370 a month cheaper on day one; about $247 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Hallmark of Hollywood, Hollywood fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Hollywood developments to compare with Hallmark of Hollywood

Straight-line distance from Hallmark of Hollywood; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Hollywood data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Hollywood? What is my home worth in Hollywood? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · Selling a house in Hollywood: what it takes and what mispricing costs Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Hollywood: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Hallmark of Hollywood after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Hollywood, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Hallmark of Hollywood? Everything in one place