South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Hallandale Beach, Broward County

Parker Plaza Estate, Hallandale Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 35 active Parker Plaza Estate listings with a usable fee is $1,066, 19% above the Hallandale Beach condo median of $894. 35 Parker Plaza Estate condominiums are listed for sale in Hallandale Beach, and 3 more are under contract. 12 of 35 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (34.3%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 11 Parker Plaza Estate condos closed at a median $450,000, a median 16% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Parker Plaza Estate: $1,066/mo across 35 active listings with a usable fee, 19% above the Hallandale Beach condo median of $894.
  • 11 Parker Plaza Estate condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $450,000, 84.3% of original asking price.
  • 35 Parker Plaza Estate condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $479,000; 12 of 35 show a current asking price below original (34.3%).
  • 38.2 months of supply at the current sales pace (35 for sale against 0.9 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1970, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$1,066Hallandale Beach condos $894; 35 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$450K11 closings October–September 2026; $361 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$479K35 for sale; $416 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking34.3%12 of 35 active records; median reduction $31,500; separate median 6.2% among those 12
Months of supply38.235 for sale ÷ 0.9 sales a month
Built1970buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Parker Plaza Estate owners

Own a condo in Parker Plaza Estate? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Parker Plaza Estate condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Parker Plaza Estate already accounted for.

34.3% of active condo listings in Parker Plaza Estate, Hallandale Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Parker Plaza Estate, Hallandale Beach has 35 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Parker Plaza Estate condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

34.3%Recorded below original
65.7%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
35 condos for sale in Parker Plaza Estate, Hallandale Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history. Small sample: 30–39 listings; read with caution.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Parker Plaza Estate? Email me when a new Parker Plaza Estate unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $479,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $450,000, 84.3% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 35 competing units and 38.2 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Parker Plaza Estate seller starts from; the listed fee median of $1,066/mo among 35 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "11 condominiums in Parker Plaza Estate, Hallandale Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $450,000, or 84.3% of their original asking price, while 35 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $1,066 among 35 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Parker Plaza Estate, month by month

11 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $450,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
20Oct: 0 closedOctNov: 0 closedNovDec: 2 closedDec2Jan: 1 closedJan1Feb: 0 closedFebMar: 1 closedMar1Apr: 1 closedApr1May: 2 closedMay2Jun: 0 closedJunJul: 1 closedJul1Aug: 1 closedAug1Sep: 2 closedSep2October 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

84.3%of original asking price, median condo sale94.8% of the final asking price
$361condo sold price per square footasking today $416
102recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
63.6%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
90%Hallandale Beach condos, sold to original asking638 city closings, same window

Range $215,000 to $865,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Parker Plaza Estate fee sits among Hallandale Beach condos

Parker Plaza Estate median $1,066/mo against the Hallandale Beach middle half ($620 to $1,185) and median ($894); 63.8% of Hallandale Beach condo listings ask less.
Hallandale Beach median $894Parker Plaza Estate $1,066$372$1,778+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Hallandale Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Parker Plaza Estate the middle half of fees runs $1,012 to $1,166 a month ($1.01 per square foot). 54.3% of listings quote the fee quarterly; all figures are converted to monthly. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $1,265 at the time of listing.

What the Parker Plaza Estate fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Water 73.5%
  • Hot water 67.6%
  • Security 64.7%
  • Trash 64.7%
  • Common areas 58.8%
  • Sewer 58.8%
  • Internet 55.9%
  • Pool 55.9%
  • Pest control 52.9%
  • Structure maintenance 52.9%

Share of the 34 Parker Plaza Estate listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Parker Plaza Estate today

35 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed15 for sale · median $360K2 bed18 for sale · median $525K3 bed2 for sale

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

7.9%of condos are under contract3 of 38 listings
$31,500median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 6.2%; both among 12 below-original records
69median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$250K–$849Kcondo asking price rangemedian $479,000

See every Parker Plaza Estate listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Parker Plaza Estate unit lists.

14mention a special assessment14 of 35 listings (40%); 9 describe it as pending or buyer-paid
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 35 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 35 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 35 listings (0%)
4mention a milestone inspection or recertification4 of 35 listings (11.4%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Parker Plaza Estate

The district locator did not return a complete public-school assignment for the street address nearest the center of Parker Plaza Estate. Use the Broward County Public Schools school locator with the unit’s address.

19 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Parker Plaza Estate.

Sources: Broward County Public Schools Find My School locator, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Parker Plaza Estate, or rent a condo in Hallandale Beach?

The median asking price among the 35 Parker Plaza Estate condos for sale is $479,000 and the median stated fee is $1,066 a month (35 listings state one). 18 of the 35 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $525,000. The median closed condominium lease in Hallandale Beach over the last 13 months was $2,850 (n=686). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$2,645Median Hallandale Beach condominium lease$2,850
Property tax with homestead, 20.6717 mills$753Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Parker Plaza Estate median fee$1,066
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$200
Gross monthly cost to own$4,814Gross monthly cost to rent$2,875

Renting is $1,939 a month cheaper on day one; about $302 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $1,638. Cash at the door for the owner: $110,170 (20% down plus 3% closing). Hallandale Beach rental market: what leases actually closed at.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Hallandale Beach, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Hallandale Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Parker Plaza Estate buyer

Special assessment mentioned, 14 of 35 listings
A special assessment is a charge on top of the regular fee, adopted by the board for a specific purpose such as a repair, a reserve shortfall or an insurance increase. Ask the association for the adopting resolution, the amount per unit, what it pays for and the payment schedule. Who pays the unpaid balance at closing is negotiable between buyer and seller and should be written into the contract. 9 of these listings describe the assessment as pending or carried by the buyer.
Milestone inspection or recertification mentioned, 4 of 35 listings
Florida requires a milestone structural inspection of condominium and cooperative buildings three habitable stories or taller by the end of the year the building reaches 30 years from its certificate of occupancy, and every ten years after; a local building department may require it at 25 years (s. 553.899, F.S.). Associations for those buildings must also complete a structural integrity reserve study at least every ten years (s. 718.112(2)(g), F.S.). Listings in Parker Plaza Estate report a median year built of 1970. Ask for the Phase 1 inspection report, any Phase 2 report and the reserve study; they tell you whether repairs are identified and how they are funded.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Parker Plaza Estate?

What is the condo fee in Parker Plaza Estate, Hallandale Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 35 Parker Plaza Estate condominiums for sale that state a fee is $1,066; the middle half runs $1,012 to $1,166. That is 19% above the Hallandale Beach condo median of $894. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Parker Plaza Estate sell for?

11 Parker Plaza Estate condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $450,000 ($361 per square foot), ranging from $215,000 to $865,000. The median sale closed at 84.3% of the original asking price and 94.8% of the final asking price, after a median 102 cumulative days on market. 63.6% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Parker Plaza Estate condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

35 Parker Plaza Estate condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $250,000 to $849,000, median $479,000; 3 more are under contract. 12 of 35 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (34.3%). Among those 12 records, median reduction is $31,500 and 6.2%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 69 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 38.2 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Parker Plaza Estate have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 35 Parker Plaza Estate listings for sale, 14 mention a special assessment in the public remarks (9 describe one as pending or carried by the buyer); 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Parker Plaza Estate report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Hallandale Beach whose subdivision field names Parker Plaza Estate, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Parker Plaza Estate, Hallandale Beach?

The district locator did not return a complete public-school assignment for the street address nearest the center of Parker Plaza Estate. Use the Broward County Public Schools school locator with the unit's address. 19 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Parker Plaza Estate or rent a condo in Hallandale Beach?

The median asking price among the 35 Parker Plaza Estate condos for sale is $479,000 and the median stated fee is $1,066 a month. Owning costs about $4,814 a month before principal ($2,645 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $753 property tax with homestead at 20.6717 mills, $151 condo insurance, $1,066 fee, $200 interior maintenance), against $2,875 to rent the median Hallandale Beach condominium ($2,850 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $1,939 a month cheaper on day one; about $302 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Parker Plaza Estate, Hallandale Beach fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Hallandale Beach developments to compare with Parker Plaza Estate

Straight-line distance from Parker Plaza Estate; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Hallandale Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Parker Plaza Estate after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Hallandale Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Parker Plaza Estate? Everything in one place