South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Hallandale Beach, Broward County

Beach Club Three, Hallandale Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 14 active Beach Club Three listings with a usable fee is $1,307, 46% above the Hallandale Beach condo median of $894. 15 Beach Club Three condominiums are listed for sale in Hallandale Beach. 9 of 15 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (60%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 9 Beach Club Three condos closed at a median $1,100,000, a median 6% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Beach Club Three: $1,307/mo across 14 active listings with a usable fee, 46% above the Hallandale Beach condo median of $894.
  • 9 Beach Club Three condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $1,100,000, 94.4% of original asking price.
  • 15 Beach Club Three condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $1,250,000; 9 of 15 show a current asking price below original (60%).
  • Median recorded cumulative days on market among active listings: 122.

Small sample: Beach Club Three has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$1,307Hallandale Beach condos $894; 14 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$1.1M9 closings October–September 2026; $617 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$1.25M15 for sale; $724 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking60%9 of 15 active records; median reduction $90,000; separate median 8.3% among those 9
Recorded cumulative days122median nonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
Built2006median year built across listings

For Beach Club Three owners

Own a condo in Beach Club Three? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Beach Club Three condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Beach Club Three already accounted for.

42.5% of active condo listings in Hallandale Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Beach Club Three, Hallandale Beach has 14 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Beach Club Three condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

42.5%Recorded below original
57.5%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
1,011 condos for sale in Hallandale Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Beach Club Three? Email me when a new Beach Club Three unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $1,250,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $1,100,000, 94.4% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 15 competing units, is the pricing reality a Beach Club Three seller starts from; the listed fee median of $1,307/mo among 14 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "9 condominiums in Beach Club Three, Hallandale Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $1,100,000, or 94.4% of their original asking price, while 15 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $1,307 among 14 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Beach Club Three, month by month

9 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $1,100,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
20Oct: 0 closedOctNov: 0 closedNovDec: 1 closedDec1Jan: 1 closedJan1Feb: 0 closedFebMar: 0 closedMarApr: 2 closedApr2May: 0 closedMayJun: 2 closedJun2Jul: 0 closedJulAug: 2 closedAug2Sep: 1 closedSep1October 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

94.4%of original asking price, median condo sale95.3% of the final asking price
$617condo sold price per square footasking today $724
102recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
90%Hallandale Beach condos, sold to original asking638 city closings, same window

Range $665,000 to $1,690,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Beach Club Three fee sits among Hallandale Beach condos

Beach Club Three median $1,307/mo against the Hallandale Beach middle half ($620 to $1,185) and median ($894); 85.6% of Hallandale Beach condo listings ask less.
Hallandale Beach median $894Beach Club Three $1,307$372$1,778+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Hallandale Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Beach Club Three the middle half of fees runs $1,222 to $1,570 a month ($0.82 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $1,224 at the time of listing.

What the Beach Club Three fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Common areas 83.3%
  • Cable TV 50%
  • Structure maintenance 50%
  • Pool 50%
  • Sewer 50%
  • Security 50%
  • Trash 50%
  • Internet 41.7%
  • Water 41.7%
  • Hot water 33.3%

Share of the 12 Beach Club Three listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Beach Club Three today

15 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
2 bed8 for sale · median $1.18M3 bed7 for sale · median $1.29M

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

0%of condos are under contract0 of 15 listings
$90,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 8.3%; both among 9 below-original records
122median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$595K–$2.3Mcondo asking price rangemedian $1,250,000

See every Beach Club Three listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Beach Club Three unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 15 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 15 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 15 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 15 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Beach Club Three

The district locator did not return a complete public-school assignment for the street address nearest the center of Beach Club Three. Use the Broward County Public Schools school locator with the unit’s address.

20 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Beach Club Three.

Sources: Broward County Public Schools Find My School locator, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Beach Club Three, or rent a condo in Hallandale Beach?

The median asking price among the 15 Beach Club Three condos for sale is $1,250,000 and the median stated fee is $1,307 a month (14 listings state one). 8 of the 15 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $1,175,000. The median closed condominium lease in Hallandale Beach over the last 13 months was $2,850 (n=686). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$6,903Median Hallandale Beach condominium lease$2,850
Property tax with homestead, 20.6717 mills$2,081Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Beach Club Three median fee$1,307
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$521
Gross monthly cost to own$10,963Gross monthly cost to rent$2,875

Renting is $8,088 a month cheaper on day one; about $788 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $7,300. Cash at the door for the owner: $287,500 (20% down plus 3% closing). Hallandale Beach rental market: what leases actually closed at.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Hallandale Beach, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Hallandale Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Beach Club Three?

What is the condo fee in Beach Club Three, Hallandale Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 14 Beach Club Three condominiums for sale that state a fee is $1,307; the middle half runs $1,222 to $1,570. That is 46% above the Hallandale Beach condo median of $894. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Beach Club Three sell for?

9 Beach Club Three condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $1,100,000 ($617 per square foot), ranging from $665,000 to $1,690,000. The median sale closed at 94.4% of the original asking price and 95.3% of the final asking price, after a median 102 cumulative days on market. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Beach Club Three condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

15 Beach Club Three condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $595,000 to $2,300,000, median $1,250,000; 0 more are under contract. 9 of 15 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (60%). Among those 9 records, median reduction is $90,000 and 8.3%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 122 days, not an independently reconstructed property history.

Does Beach Club Three have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 15 Beach Club Three listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Beach Club Three report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Hallandale Beach whose subdivision field names Beach Club Three, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Beach Club Three is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Beach Club Three, Hallandale Beach?

The district locator did not return a complete public-school assignment for the street address nearest the center of Beach Club Three. Use the Broward County Public Schools school locator with the unit's address. 20 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Beach Club Three or rent a condo in Hallandale Beach?

The median asking price among the 15 Beach Club Three condos for sale is $1,250,000 and the median stated fee is $1,307 a month. Owning costs about $10,963 a month before principal ($6,903 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $2,081 property tax with homestead at 20.6717 mills, $151 condo insurance, $1,307 fee, $521 interior maintenance), against $2,875 to rent the median Hallandale Beach condominium ($2,850 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $8,088 a month cheaper on day one; about $788 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Hallandale Beach developments to compare with Beach Club Three

Straight-line distance from Beach Club Three; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

  • Beach Club Two · under 0.1 mi · median fee $1,214/mo · 29 on the market
  • Imperial · 0.1 mi · median fee $910/mo · 17 on the market
  • Plaza Towers South · 0.1 mi · median fee $857/mo · 14 on the market
  • Prince George Arms · 0.2 mi · median fee $955/mo · 13 on the market
  • Anchor Bay Club · 0.6 mi · median fee $1,287/mo · 10 on the market
  • Duo West · 0.8 mi · median fee $1,458/mo · 15 on the market

More live Hallandale Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Beach Club Three after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Hallandale Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Beach Club Three? Everything in one place