South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Deerfield Beach, Broward County

Oakridge, Deerfield Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 17 active Oakridge listings with a usable fee is $620, in line with the Deerfield Beach condo median of $616. 17 Oakridge condominiums are listed for sale in Deerfield Beach, and 2 more are under contract. 9 of 17 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (52.9%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 20 Oakridge condos closed at a median $95,000, a median 12% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Oakridge: $620/mo across 17 active listings with a usable fee, in line with the Deerfield Beach condo median of $616.
  • 20 Oakridge condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $95,000, 88.2% of original asking price.
  • 17 Oakridge condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $128,000; 9 of 17 show a current asking price below original (52.9%).
  • 10.2 months of supply at the current sales pace (17 for sale against 1.7 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1974 to 1978, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$620Deerfield Beach condos $616; 17 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$95K20 closings October–September 2026; $133 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$128K17 for sale; $159 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking52.9%9 of 17 active records; median reduction $17,000; separate median 11.7% among those 9
Months of supply10.217 for sale ÷ 1.7 sales a month
Built1974–1978buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Oakridge owners

Own a condo in Oakridge? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Oakridge condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Oakridge already accounted for.

46.7% of active condo listings in Deerfield Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Oakridge, Deerfield Beach has 17 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Oakridge condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

46.7%Recorded below original
53.3%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
488 condos for sale in Deerfield Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Oakridge? Email me when a new Oakridge unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $128,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $95,000, 88.2% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 17 competing units and 10.2 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Oakridge seller starts from; the listed fee median of $620/mo among 17 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "20 condominiums in Oakridge, Deerfield Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $95,000, or 88.2% of their original asking price, while 17 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $620 among 17 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Oakridge, month by month

20 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $95,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
40Oct: 3 closed, median $134,000Oct3Nov: 1 closedNov1Dec: 0 closedDecJan: 1 closedJan1Feb: 1 closedFeb1Mar: 0 closedMarApr: 3 closed, median $86,000Apr3May: 0 closedMayJun: 3 closed, median $152,000Jun3Jul: 4 closed, median $82,500Jul4Aug: 0 closedAugSep: 4 closed, median $87,500Sep4Oct median $134,000Apr median $86,000Jun median $152,000Jul median $82,500Sep median $87,500Monthly median sold price $83K to $152KOctober 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

88.2%of original asking price, median condo sale93% of the final asking price
$133condo sold price per square footasking today $159
86recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
90%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
89.2%Deerfield Beach condos, sold to original asking722 city closings, same window

Range $54,000 to $245,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Oakridge fee sits among Deerfield Beach condos

Oakridge median $620/mo against the Deerfield Beach middle half ($544 to $676) and median ($616); 51.7% of Deerfield Beach condo listings ask less.
Deerfield Beach median $616Oakridge $620$326$1,014+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Deerfield Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Oakridge the middle half of fees runs $560 to $679 a month ($0.80 per square foot). 1 listing show a master-association layer on top of the building or enclave fee; totals here sum both. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $632 at the time of listing.

What the Oakridge fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Common areas 82.4%
  • Trash 82.4%
  • Water 82.4%
  • Sewer 76.5%
  • Recreation facilities 70.6%
  • Security 64.7%
  • Cable TV 64.7%
  • Grounds 58.8%
  • Pest control 41.2%
  • Building insurance 35.3%

Share of the 17 Oakridge listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Oakridge today

17 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed10 for sale · median $86K2 bed7 for sale · median $175K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

10.5%of condos are under contract2 of 19 listings
$17,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 11.7%; both among 9 below-original records
149median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$60K–$219Kcondo asking price rangemedian $128,000

See every Oakridge listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Oakridge unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 17 listings (0%)
9state an age restriction (55+)9 of 17 listings (52.9%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 17 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 17 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Oakridge

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Oakridge to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryQuiet Waters Elementary4150 W. Hillsboro BLVD., Deerfield, FL 33442 · 1.4 mi
MiddleLyons Creek Middle School4333 Sol Press Blvd, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 · 2.6 mi
HighDeerfield Beach High School910 Sw 15 Street, Deerfield Bch, FL 33441 · 1.7 mi

45 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Oakridge. Deerfield Beach private schools by grade band (7).

Sources: Broward County Public Schools Find My School locator, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Oakridge, or rent a condo in Deerfield Beach?

The median asking price among the 17 Oakridge condos for sale is $128,000 and the median stated fee is $620 a month (17 listings state one). 10 of the 17 units for sale are 1-bedroom, asking a median $86,000. The median closed condominium lease in Deerfield Beach over the last 13 months was $2,063 (n=186). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$707Median Deerfield Beach condominium lease$2,063
Property tax with homestead, 20.2694 mills$145Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Oakridge median fee$620
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$53
Gross monthly cost to own$1,676Gross monthly cost to rent$2,088

Owning is $411 a month cheaper on day one; about $81 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the owner is ahead by about $492 once principal is counted. Cash at the door for the owner: $29,440 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Deerfield Beach, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Deerfield Beach, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Deerfield Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Oakridge buyer

Age restriction (55+) mentioned, 9 of 17 listings
Housing for older persons under the federal Fair Housing Act exemption requires that at least 80% of occupied units have one resident aged 55 or older and that the community publish and follow age-verification policies. The rules govern who may occupy a unit, not who may own it; a buyer who does not meet the age requirement may face limits on living there or renting it out. Ask the association for its written 55+ policy and occupancy rules.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Oakridge?

What is the condo fee in Oakridge, Deerfield Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 17 Oakridge condominiums for sale that state a fee is $620; the middle half runs $560 to $679. That is in line with the Deerfield Beach condo median of $616. 1 listings show a second association layer (master plus enclave or building); the total shown always sums both layers. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Oakridge sell for?

20 Oakridge condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $95,000 ($133 per square foot), ranging from $54,000 to $245,000. The median sale closed at 88.2% of the original asking price and 93% of the final asking price, after a median 86 cumulative days on market. 90% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Oakridge condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

17 Oakridge condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $59,900 to $219,000, median $128,000; 2 more are under contract. 9 of 17 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (52.9%). Among those 9 records, median reduction is $17,000 and 11.7%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 149 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 10.2 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Oakridge have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 17 Oakridge listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 9 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Oakridge report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Deerfield Beach whose subdivision field names Oakridge, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Oakridge, Deerfield Beach?

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Oakridge to these three public schools: Quiet Waters Elementary, Lyons Creek Middle School and Deerfield Beach High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 45 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Oakridge or rent a condo in Deerfield Beach?

The median asking price among the 17 Oakridge condos for sale is $128,000 and the median stated fee is $620 a month. Owning costs about $1,676 a month before principal ($707 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $145 property tax with homestead at 20.2694 mills, $151 condo insurance, $620 fee, $53 interior maintenance), against $2,088 to rent the median Deerfield Beach condominium ($2,063 lease plus renter's insurance). Owning is $411 a month cheaper on day one; about $81 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Oakridge, Deerfield Beach fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Deerfield Beach developments to compare with Oakridge

Straight-line distance from Oakridge; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

  • Newport · 0.2 mi · median fee $613/mo · 21 on the market
  • Markham · 0.2 mi · median fee $600/mo · 13 on the market
  • Century Village · 0.3 mi · median fee $647/mo · 51 on the market
  • Harwood · 0.3 mi · median fee $621/mo · 11 on the market
  • Prescott · 0.4 mi · median fee $558/mo · 12 on the market
  • Grantham · 0.4 mi · median fee $651/mo · 7 on the market

More live Deerfield Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Deerfield Beach? What is my home worth in Deerfield Beach? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · Selling a house in Deerfield Beach: what it takes and what mispricing costs Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Deerfield Beach: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Oakridge after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Deerfield Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Oakridge? Everything in one place