South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County

Vizcaya Lakes, Boynton Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 11 active Vizcaya Lakes listings with a usable fee is $907, 23% above the Boynton Beach condo median of $737. 11 Vizcaya Lakes condominiums are listed for sale in Boynton Beach, and 2 more are under contract. 5 of 11 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (45.5%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 22 Vizcaya Lakes condos closed at a median $220,000, a median 12% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Vizcaya Lakes: $907/mo across 11 active listings with a usable fee, 23% above the Boynton Beach condo median of $737.
  • 22 Vizcaya Lakes condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $220,000, 88% of original asking price.
  • 11 Vizcaya Lakes condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $240,000; 5 of 11 show a current asking price below original (45.5%).
  • 6 months of supply at the current sales pace (11 for sale against 1.8 sales a month).

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$907Boynton Beach condos $737; 11 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$220K22 closings October–September 2026; $217 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$240K11 for sale; $217 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking45.5%5 of 11 active records; median reduction $21,000; separate median 9.2% among those 5
Months of supply611 for sale ÷ 1.8 sales a month
Built2007median year built across listings

For Vizcaya Lakes owners

Own a condo in Vizcaya Lakes? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Vizcaya Lakes condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Vizcaya Lakes already accounted for.

47.6% of active condo listings in Boynton Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Vizcaya Lakes, Boynton Beach has 11 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Vizcaya Lakes condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

47.6%Recorded below original
52.4%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
574 condos for sale in Boynton Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Vizcaya Lakes? Email me when a new Vizcaya Lakes unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $240,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $220,000, 88% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 11 competing units and 6 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Vizcaya Lakes seller starts from; the listed fee median of $907/mo among 11 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "22 condominiums in Vizcaya Lakes, Boynton Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $220,000, or 88% of their original asking price, while 11 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $907 among 11 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Vizcaya Lakes, month by month

22 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $220,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
40Oct: 2 closedOct2Nov: 0 closedNovDec: 3 closed, median $211,000Dec3Jan: 1 closedJan1Feb: 1 closedFeb1Mar: 3 closed, median $225,000Mar3Apr: 4 closed, median $220,000Apr4May: 1 closedMay1Jun: 0 closedJunJul: 2 closedJul2Aug: 4 closed, median $211,250Aug4Sep: 1 closedSep1Dec median $211,000Mar median $225,000Apr median $220,000Aug median $211,250Monthly median sold price $211K to $225KOctober 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

88%of original asking price, median condo sale94.1% of the final asking price
$217condo sold price per square footasking today $217
92recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
86.4%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
90.9%Boynton Beach condos, sold to original asking1,026 city closings, same window

Range $175,000 to $275,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Vizcaya Lakes fee sits among Boynton Beach condos

Vizcaya Lakes median $907/mo against the Boynton Beach middle half ($582 to $1,022) and median ($737); 64.1% of Boynton Beach condo listings ask less.
Boynton Beach median $737Vizcaya Lakes $907$349$1,533+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Boynton Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Vizcaya Lakes the middle half of fees runs $863 to $1,012 a month ($0.80 per square foot). 9.1% of listings quote the fee quarterly; all figures are converted to monthly. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $818 at the time of listing.

What the Vizcaya Lakes fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Internet 90.9%
  • Trash 81.8%
  • Water 81.8%
  • Common areas 81.8%
  • Sewer 72.7%
  • Grounds 72.7%
  • Cable TV 54.5%
  • Recreation facilities 54.5%
  • Pool 54.5%
  • Security 54.5%

Share of the 11 Vizcaya Lakes listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Vizcaya Lakes today

11 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
2 bed7 for sale · median $225K3 bed4 for sale · median $323K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

15.4%of condos are under contract2 of 13 listings
$21,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 9.2%; both among 5 below-original records
65median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$207K–$350Kcondo asking price rangemedian $240,000

See every Vizcaya Lakes listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Vizcaya Lakes unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 11 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 11 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 11 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 11 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Vizcaya Lakes

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Vizcaya Lakes to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryGalaxy Elementary550 NW 4th Ave, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 · 1.3 mi
MiddleCongress Middle School101 S. Congress Ave., Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 · 1.5 mi
HighBoynton Beach Community High School4975 Park Ridge Blvd., Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 · 0.3 mi

9 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Vizcaya Lakes.

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Vizcaya Lakes, or rent a condo in Boynton Beach?

The median asking price among the 11 Vizcaya Lakes condos for sale is $240,000 and the median stated fee is $907 a month (11 listings state one). 7 of the 11 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $225,000. The median closed condominium lease in Boynton Beach over the last 13 months was $2,150 (n=155). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,325Median Boynton Beach condominium lease$2,150
Property tax with homestead, 20.008 mills$330Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Vizcaya Lakes median fee$907
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$100
Gross monthly cost to own$2,855Gross monthly cost to rent$2,175

Renting is $680 a month cheaper on day one; about $151 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $529. Cash at the door for the owner: $55,200 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Boynton Beach, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for BOYNTON BEACH, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Boynton Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Vizcaya Lakes?

What is the condo fee in Vizcaya Lakes, Boynton Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 11 Vizcaya Lakes condominiums for sale that state a fee is $907; the middle half runs $863 to $1,012. That is 23% above the Boynton Beach condo median of $737. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Vizcaya Lakes sell for?

22 Vizcaya Lakes condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $220,000 ($217 per square foot), ranging from $175,000 to $275,000. The median sale closed at 88% of the original asking price and 94.1% of the final asking price, after a median 92 cumulative days on market. 86.4% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Vizcaya Lakes condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

11 Vizcaya Lakes condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $207,000 to $349,900, median $240,000; 2 more are under contract. 5 of 11 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (45.5%). Among those 5 records, median reduction is $21,000 and 9.2%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 65 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 6 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Vizcaya Lakes have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 11 Vizcaya Lakes listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Vizcaya Lakes report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Boynton Beach whose subdivision field names Vizcaya Lakes, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Vizcaya Lakes, Boynton Beach?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Vizcaya Lakes to these three public schools: Galaxy Elementary, Congress Middle School and Boynton Beach Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 9 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Vizcaya Lakes or rent a condo in Boynton Beach?

The median asking price among the 11 Vizcaya Lakes condos for sale is $240,000 and the median stated fee is $907 a month. Owning costs about $2,855 a month before principal ($1,325 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $330 property tax with homestead at 20.008 mills, $193 condo insurance, $907 fee, $100 interior maintenance), against $2,175 to rent the median Boynton Beach condominium ($2,150 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $680 a month cheaper on day one; about $151 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Vizcaya Lakes, Boynton Beach fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Boynton Beach developments to compare with Vizcaya Lakes

Straight-line distance from Vizcaya Lakes; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Boynton Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Boynton Beach? What is my home worth in Boynton Beach? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Boynton Beach: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Vizcaya Lakes after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Boynton Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Vizcaya Lakes? Everything in one place