South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County

Limetree, Boynton Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 13 active Limetree listings with a usable fee is $682, 7% below the Boynton Beach condo median of $737. 13 Limetree condominiums are listed for sale in Boynton Beach, and 7 more are under contract. 5 of 13 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (38.5%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 20 Limetree condos closed at a median $177,500, a median 12% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Limetree: $682/mo across 13 active listings with a usable fee, 7% below the Boynton Beach condo median of $737.
  • 20 Limetree condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $177,500, 87.7% of original asking price.
  • 13 Limetree condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $219,000; 5 of 13 show a current asking price below original (38.5%).
  • 7.8 months of supply at the current sales pace (13 for sale against 1.7 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1975 to 1983, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$682Boynton Beach condos $737; 13 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$178K20 closings October–September 2026; $150 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$219K13 for sale; $177 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking38.5%5 of 13 active records; median reduction $10,000; separate median 4.4% among those 5
Months of supply7.813 for sale ÷ 1.7 sales a month
Built1975–1983buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Limetree owners

Own a condo in Limetree? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Limetree condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Limetree already accounted for.

47.6% of active condo listings in Boynton Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Limetree, Boynton Beach has 13 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Limetree condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

47.6%Recorded below original
52.4%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
574 condos for sale in Boynton Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Limetree? Email me when a new Limetree unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $219,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $177,500, 87.7% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 13 competing units and 7.8 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Limetree seller starts from; the listed fee median of $682/mo among 13 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "20 condominiums in Limetree, Boynton Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $177,500, or 87.7% of their original asking price, while 13 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $682 among 13 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Limetree, month by month

20 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $177,500; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
50Oct: 2 closedOct2Nov: 1 closedNov1Dec: 3 closed, median $200,000Dec3Jan: 0 closedJanFeb: 0 closedFebMar: 3 closed, median $160,000Mar3Apr: 2 closedApr2May: 1 closedMay1Jun: 5 closed, median $155,000Jun5Jul: 2 closedJul2Aug: 0 closedAugSep: 1 closedSep1Dec median $200,000Mar median $160,000Jun median $155,000Monthly median sold price $155K to $200KOctober 2026: 0 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

87.7%of original asking price, median condo sale94.7% of the final asking price
$150condo sold price per square footasking today $177
74recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
45%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
90.9%Boynton Beach condos, sold to original asking1,026 city closings, same window

Range $109,000 to $270,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Limetree fee sits among Boynton Beach condos

Limetree median $682/mo against the Boynton Beach middle half ($582 to $1,022) and median ($737); 41.1% of Boynton Beach condo listings ask less.
Boynton Beach median $737Limetree $682$349$1,533+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Boynton Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Limetree the middle half of fees runs $682 to $682 a month ($0.55 per square foot). 30.8% of listings quote the fee quarterly; all figures are converted to monthly. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $682 at the time of listing.

What the Limetree fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Grounds 100%
  • Cable TV 92.3%
  • Common areas 84.6%
  • Building insurance 76.9%
  • Water 76.9%
  • Roof 53.8%
  • Sewer 46.2%
  • Recreation facilities 46.2%
  • Pest control 38.5%
  • Security 38.5%

Share of the 13 Limetree listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Limetree today

13 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed1 for sale2 bed12 for sale · median $222K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

35%of condos are under contract7 of 20 listings
$10,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 4.4%; both among 5 below-original records
36median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$120K–$265Kcondo asking price rangemedian $219,000

See every Limetree listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Limetree unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 13 listings (0%)
5state an age restriction (55+)5 of 13 listings (38.5%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 13 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 13 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Limetree

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Limetree to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryCrosspointe Elementary3015 S. Congress Ave., Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 · 2.2 mi
MiddleCongress Middle School101 S. Congress Ave., Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 · 1.2 mi
HighBoynton Beach Community High School4975 Park Ridge Blvd., Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 · 2.1 mi

10 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Limetree.

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Limetree, or rent a condo in Boynton Beach?

The median asking price among the 13 Limetree condos for sale is $219,000 and the median stated fee is $682 a month (13 listings state one). 12 of the 13 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $222,000. The median closed condominium lease in Boynton Beach over the last 13 months was $2,150 (n=155). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,209Median Boynton Beach condominium lease$2,150
Property tax with homestead, 20.008 mills$295Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Limetree median fee$682
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$91
Gross monthly cost to own$2,471Gross monthly cost to rent$2,175

Renting is $296 a month cheaper on day one; about $138 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $158. Cash at the door for the owner: $50,370 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Boynton Beach, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for BOYNTON BEACH, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Boynton Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Limetree buyer

Age restriction (55+) mentioned, 5 of 13 listings
Housing for older persons under the federal Fair Housing Act exemption requires that at least 80% of occupied units have one resident aged 55 or older and that the community publish and follow age-verification policies. The rules govern who may occupy a unit, not who may own it; a buyer who does not meet the age requirement may face limits on living there or renting it out. Ask the association for its written 55+ policy and occupancy rules.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Limetree?

What is the condo fee in Limetree, Boynton Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 13 Limetree condominiums for sale that state a fee is $682; the middle half runs $682 to $682. That is 7% below the Boynton Beach condo median of $737. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Limetree sell for?

20 Limetree condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $177,500 ($150 per square foot), ranging from $109,000 to $270,000. The median sale closed at 87.7% of the original asking price and 94.7% of the final asking price, after a median 74 cumulative days on market. 45% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 0 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Limetree condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

13 Limetree condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $120,000 to $265,000, median $219,000; 7 more are under contract. 5 of 13 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (38.5%). Among those 5 records, median reduction is $10,000 and 4.4%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 36 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 7.8 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Limetree have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 13 Limetree listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 5 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Limetree report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Boynton Beach whose subdivision field names Limetree, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Limetree, Boynton Beach?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Limetree to these three public schools: Crosspointe Elementary, Congress Middle School and Boynton Beach Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 10 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Limetree or rent a condo in Boynton Beach?

The median asking price among the 13 Limetree condos for sale is $219,000 and the median stated fee is $682 a month. Owning costs about $2,471 a month before principal ($1,209 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $295 property tax with homestead at 20.008 mills, $193 condo insurance, $682 fee, $91 interior maintenance), against $2,175 to rent the median Boynton Beach condominium ($2,150 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $296 a month cheaper on day one; about $138 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Limetree, Boynton Beach fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Boynton Beach developments to compare with Limetree

Straight-line distance from Limetree; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Boynton Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Boynton Beach? What is my home worth in Boynton Beach? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Boynton Beach: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Limetree after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Boynton Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Limetree? Everything in one place