South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · North Palm Beach, Palm Beach County

Paradise Harbour, North Palm Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 10 active Paradise Harbour listings with a usable fee is $758, 31% below the North Palm Beach condo median of $1,097. 10 Paradise Harbour condominiums are listed for sale in North Palm Beach, and 1 more are under contract. 8 of 10 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (80%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 6 Paradise Harbour condos closed at a median $383,000, a median 6% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Paradise Harbour: $758/mo across 10 active listings with a usable fee, 31% below the North Palm Beach condo median of $1,097.
  • 6 Paradise Harbour condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $383,000, 94.1% of original asking price.
  • 10 Paradise Harbour condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $347,500; 8 of 10 show a current asking price below original (80%).
  • Median recorded cumulative days on market among active listings: 178.
  • Buildings here date from 1971 to 1973, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

Small sample: Paradise Harbour has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$758North Palm Beach condos $1,097; 10 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$383K6 closings October–September 2026; $355 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$348K10 for sale; $405 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking80%8 of 10 active records; median reduction $31,588; separate median 10.9% among those 8
Recorded cumulative days178median nonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
Built1971–1973buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Paradise Harbour owners

Own a condo in Paradise Harbour? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Paradise Harbour condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Paradise Harbour already accounted for.

53% of active condo listings in North Palm Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Paradise Harbour, North Palm Beach has 10 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Paradise Harbour condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

53%Recorded below original
47%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
181 condos for sale in North Palm Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Paradise Harbour? Email me when a new Paradise Harbour unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $347,500 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $383,000, 94.1% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 10 competing units, is the pricing reality a Paradise Harbour seller starts from; the listed fee median of $758/mo among 10 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "6 condominiums in Paradise Harbour, North Palm Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $383,000, or 94.1% of their original asking price, while 10 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $758 among 10 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Paradise Harbour, month by month

6 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $383,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
30Oct: 0 closedOctNov: 0 closedNovDec: 0 closedDecJan: 0 closedJanFeb: 0 closedFebMar: 0 closedMarApr: 3 closed, median $305,000Apr3May: 1 closedMay1Jun: 0 closedJunJul: 1 closedJul1Aug: 0 closedAugSep: 1 closedSep1Apr median $305,000October 2026: 0 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

94.1%of original asking price, median condo sale96% of the final asking price
$355condo sold price per square footasking today $405
90recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
90.6%North Palm Beach condos, sold to original asking218 city closings, same window

Range $300,000 to $487,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Paradise Harbour fee sits among North Palm Beach condos

Paradise Harbour median $758/mo against the North Palm Beach middle half ($769 to $1,648) and median ($1,097); 24.6% of North Palm Beach condo listings ask less.
North Palm Beach median $1,097Paradise Harbour $758$461$2,472+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of North Palm Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Paradise Harbour the middle half of fees runs $416 to $965 a month ($0.87 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $676 at the time of listing.

What the Paradise Harbour fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Grounds 87.5%
  • Common areas 75%
  • Trash 62.5%
  • Building insurance 50%
  • Recreation facilities 50%
  • Sewer 37.5%
  • Pool 37.5%
  • Pest control 25%
  • Water 25%
  • Structure maintenance 25%

Share of the 8 Paradise Harbour listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Paradise Harbour today

10 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed5 for sale · median $295K2 bed5 for sale · median $385K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

9.1%of condos are under contract1 of 11 listings
$31,588median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 10.9%; both among 8 below-original records
178median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$230K–$480Kcondo asking price rangemedian $347,500

See every Paradise Harbour listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Paradise Harbour unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 10 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 10 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 10 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 10 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Paradise Harbour

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Paradise Harbour to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryThe Conservatory School @ North Palm Beach (k-8)401 Anchorage Dr., North Palm Beach, FL 33408 · 0.3 mi
MiddleHowell L. Watkins Middle School9480 MacArthur Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33403 · 2.1 mi
HighPalm Beach Gardens Community High School4245 Holly Dr., Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410 · 3.2 mi

20 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Paradise Harbour. North Palm Beach private schools by grade band (3).

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Paradise Harbour, or rent a condo in North Palm Beach?

The median asking price among the 10 Paradise Harbour condos for sale is $347,500 and the median stated fee is $758 a month (10 listings state one). 5 of the 10 units for sale are 1-bedroom, asking a median $295,000. The median closed condominium lease in North Palm Beach over the last 13 months was $2,800 (n=47). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,919Median North Palm Beach condominium lease$2,800
Property tax with homestead, 19.658 mills$501Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Paradise Harbour median fee$758
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$145
Gross monthly cost to own$3,515Gross monthly cost to rent$2,825

Renting is $690 a month cheaper on day one; about $219 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $471. Cash at the door for the owner: $79,925 (20% down plus 3% closing). North Palm Beach rental market: what leases actually closed at.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for NORTH PALM BEACH, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published North Palm Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Paradise Harbour?

What is the condo fee in Paradise Harbour, North Palm Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 10 Paradise Harbour condominiums for sale that state a fee is $758; the middle half runs $416 to $965. That is 31% below the North Palm Beach condo median of $1,097. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Paradise Harbour sell for?

6 Paradise Harbour condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $383,000 ($355 per square foot), ranging from $300,000 to $487,000. The median sale closed at 94.1% of the original asking price and 96% of the final asking price, after a median 90 cumulative days on market. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 0 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Paradise Harbour condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

10 Paradise Harbour condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $229,725 to $480,000, median $347,500; 1 more are under contract. 8 of 10 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (80%). Among those 8 records, median reduction is $31,588 and 10.9%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 178 days, not an independently reconstructed property history.

Does Paradise Harbour have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 10 Paradise Harbour listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Paradise Harbour report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in North Palm Beach whose subdivision field names Paradise Harbour, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Paradise Harbour is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Paradise Harbour, North Palm Beach?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Paradise Harbour to these three public schools: The Conservatory School @ North Palm Beach (k-8), Howell L. Watkins Middle School and Palm Beach Gardens Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 20 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Paradise Harbour or rent a condo in North Palm Beach?

The median asking price among the 10 Paradise Harbour condos for sale is $347,500 and the median stated fee is $758 a month. Owning costs about $3,515 a month before principal ($1,919 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $501 property tax with homestead at 19.658 mills, $193 condo insurance, $758 fee, $145 interior maintenance), against $2,825 to rent the median North Palm Beach condominium ($2,800 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $690 a month cheaper on day one; about $219 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby North Palm Beach developments to compare with Paradise Harbour

Straight-line distance from Paradise Harbour; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

Nearby developments in other Palm Beach County cities

  • Bay Reach · Lake Park · 0.4 mi · 4 on the market
  • Lake Harbour · Lake Park · 0.7 mi · 4 on the market

More live North Palm Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in North Palm Beach? What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Paradise Harbour after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), North Palm Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Paradise Harbour? Everything in one place