South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Miramar, Broward County

Miramar Condo, Miramar: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 15 active Miramar Condo listings with a usable fee is $418, 14% below the Miramar condo median of $488. 15 Miramar Condo condominiums are listed for sale in Miramar, and 1 more are under contract. 10 of 15 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (66.7%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 26 Miramar Condo condos closed at a median $273,750, a median 6% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Miramar Condo: $418/mo across 15 active listings with a usable fee, 14% below the Miramar condo median of $488.
  • 26 Miramar Condo condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $273,750, 94.2% of original asking price.
  • 15 Miramar Condo condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $319,000; 10 of 15 show a current asking price below original (66.7%).
  • 6.9 months of supply at the current sales pace (15 for sale against 2.2 sales a month).

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$418Miramar condos $488; 15 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$274K26 closings October–September 2026; $264 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$319K15 for sale; $280 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking66.7%10 of 15 active records; median reduction $10,000; separate median 2.9% among those 10
Months of supply6.915 for sale ÷ 2.2 sales a month
Built1974–2003median year built across listings

For Miramar Condo owners

Own a condo in Miramar Condo? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Miramar Condo condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Miramar Condo already accounted for.

47.6% of active condo listings in Miramar have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Miramar Condo, Miramar has 15 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Miramar Condo condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

47.6%Recorded below original
52.4%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
124 condos for sale in Miramar. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Miramar Condo? Email me when a new Miramar Condo unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $319,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $273,750, 94.2% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 15 competing units and 6.9 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Miramar Condo seller starts from; the listed fee median of $418/mo among 15 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "26 condominiums in Miramar Condo, Miramar, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $273,750, or 94.2% of their original asking price, while 15 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $418 among 15 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Miramar Condo, month by month

26 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $273,750; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
40Oct: 4 closed, median $322,500Oct4Nov: 1 closedNov1Dec: 0 closedDecJan: 2 closedJan2Feb: 2 closedFeb2Mar: 4 closed, median $335,500Mar4Apr: 4 closed, median $257,000Apr4May: 0 closedMayJun: 3 closed, median $269,000Jun3Jul: 3 closed, median $235,000Jul3Aug: 2 closedAug2Sep: 1 closedSep1Oct median $322,500Mar median $335,500Apr median $257,000Jun median $269,000Jul median $235,000Monthly median sold price $235K to $336KOctober 2026: 2 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

94.2%of original asking price, median condo sale95.8% of the final asking price
$264condo sold price per square footasking today $280
40recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
46.2%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
95.5%Miramar condos, sold to original asking157 city closings, same window

Range $138,000 to $380,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Miramar Condo fee sits among Miramar condos

Miramar Condo median $418/mo against the Miramar middle half ($432 to $533) and median ($488); 21.4% of Miramar condo listings ask less.
Miramar median $488Miramar Condo $418$259$800+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Miramar condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Miramar Condo the middle half of fees runs $312 to $488 a month ($0.37 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $398 at the time of listing.

What the Miramar Condo fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Common areas 92.3%
  • Grounds 69.2%
  • Sewer 69.2%
  • Trash 61.5%
  • Water 61.5%
  • Roof 61.5%
  • Structure maintenance 46.2%
  • Pool 38.5%
  • Security 30.8%
  • Recreation facilities 30.8%

Share of the 13 Miramar Condo listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Miramar Condo today

15 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed1 for sale2 bed13 for sale · median $319K3 bed1 for sale

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

6.2%of condos are under contract1 of 16 listings
$10,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 2.9%; both among 10 below-original records
94median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$257K–$380Kcondo asking price rangemedian $319,000

See every Miramar Condo listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Miramar Condo unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 15 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 15 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 15 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 15 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Which Miramar Condo enclaves, sections or towers have the most for sale?

Condos by sub-community: names as entered in the MLS and grouped by our normalizer; rows with fewer than three condo listings are shown as counts only. The development totals above include every row.

Sub-communityCondos for saleUnder contractMedian fee / moMedian askingRecorded below originalSold, 12 moMedian soldBuilt
Aventine100$466$357K70%17$310K2001
Verano41$289$262K—5$245K1989
Missionwood00———3$265K1974

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Schools for Miramar Condo

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Miramar Condo to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryCoconut Palm Elementary13601 Monarch Lakes Blvd, Miramar, FL 33027 · 1.8 mi
MiddleNew Renaissance Middle School10701 Miramar Boulevard, Miramar, FL 33025 · 1.2 mi
HighEverglades High School17100 Sw 48th Court, Miramar, FL 33027 · 4.3 mi

19 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Miramar Condo. Miramar private schools by grade band (7).

Sources: Broward County Public Schools Find My School locator, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Miramar Condo, or rent a condo in Miramar?

The median asking price among the 15 Miramar Condo condos for sale is $319,000 and the median stated fee is $418 a month (15 listings state one). 13 of the 15 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $319,000. The median closed condominium lease in Miramar over the last 13 months was $2,100 (n=68). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,762Median Miramar condominium lease$2,100
Property tax with homestead, 20.0551 mills$463Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Miramar Condo median fee$418
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$133
Gross monthly cost to own$2,927Gross monthly cost to rent$2,125

Renting is $802 a month cheaper on day one; about $201 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $601. Cash at the door for the owner: $73,370 (20% down plus 3% closing). Miramar rental market: what leases actually closed at.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Miramar, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Miramar rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Miramar Condo?

What is the condo fee in Miramar Condo, Miramar?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 15 Miramar Condo condominiums for sale that state a fee is $418; the middle half runs $312 to $488. That is 14% below the Miramar condo median of $488. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Miramar Condo sell for?

26 Miramar Condo condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $273,750 ($264 per square foot), ranging from $138,000 to $380,000. The median sale closed at 94.2% of the original asking price and 95.8% of the final asking price, after a median 40 cumulative days on market. 46.2% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 2 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Miramar Condo condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

15 Miramar Condo condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $256,900 to $380,000, median $319,000; 1 more are under contract. 10 of 15 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (66.7%). Among those 10 records, median reduction is $10,000 and 2.9%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 94 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 6.9 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Which Miramar Condo enclaves or buildings have the most for sale?

Miramar Condo listings in the MLS carry 3 sub-community names (enclaves, sections or towers). The largest today Aventine (10 for sale, median fee $466, 17 sold at a median $310,000); Verano (4 for sale, median fee $289, 5 sold at a median $245,000); Missionwood (0 for sale, 3 sold at a median $265,000). Names are as entered by listing agents and grouped by our normalizer; spelling variants can split one enclave.

Does Miramar Condo have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 15 Miramar Condo listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Miramar Condo report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Miramar whose subdivision field names Miramar Condo or one of its enclaves, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Miramar Condo, Miramar?

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Miramar Condo to these three public schools: Coconut Palm Elementary, New Renaissance Middle School and Everglades High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 19 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Miramar Condo or rent a condo in Miramar?

The median asking price among the 15 Miramar Condo condos for sale is $319,000 and the median stated fee is $418 a month. Owning costs about $2,927 a month before principal ($1,762 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $463 property tax with homestead at 20.0551 mills, $151 condo insurance, $418 fee, $133 interior maintenance), against $2,125 to rent the median Miramar condominium ($2,100 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $802 a month cheaper on day one; about $201 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Miramar Condo, Miramar fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Miramar developments to compare with Miramar Condo

Straight-line distance from Miramar Condo; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Miramar data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Miramar Condo after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Miramar, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Miramar Condo? Everything in one place