South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Coconut Creek, Broward County

Wynmoor, Coconut Creek: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 28 active Wynmoor listings with a usable fee is $721, 7% above the Coconut Creek condo median of $676. 28 Wynmoor condominiums are listed for sale in Coconut Creek, and 12 more are under contract. 15 of 28 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (53.6%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 134 Wynmoor condos closed at a median $126,500, a median 12% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Wynmoor: $721/mo across 28 active listings with a usable fee, 7% above the Coconut Creek condo median of $676.
  • 134 Wynmoor condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $126,500, 88.3% of original asking price.
  • 28 Wynmoor condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $150,000; 15 of 28 show a current asking price below original (53.6%).
  • 2.5 months of supply at the current sales pace (28 for sale against 11.2 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1970 to 1990, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$721Coconut Creek condos $676; 28 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$127K134 closings October–September 2026; $113 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$150K28 for sale; $145 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking53.6%15 of 28 active records; median reduction $20,000; separate median 12.8% among those 15
Months of supply2.528 for sale ÷ 11.2 sales a month
Built1970–1990buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Wynmoor owners

Own a condo in Wynmoor? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Wynmoor condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Wynmoor already accounted for.

46.7% of active condo listings in Coconut Creek have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Wynmoor, Coconut Creek has 28 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Wynmoor condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

46.7%Recorded below original
53.3%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
270 condos for sale in Coconut Creek. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Wynmoor? Email me when a new Wynmoor unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $150,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $126,500, 88.3% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 28 competing units and 2.5 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Wynmoor seller starts from; the listed fee median of $721/mo among 28 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "134 condominiums in Wynmoor, Coconut Creek, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $126,500, or 88.3% of their original asking price, while 28 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $721 among 28 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Wynmoor, month by month

134 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $126,500; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
180Oct: 13 closed, median $172,000Oct13Nov: 7 closed, median $100,000Nov7Dec: 13 closed, median $127,000Dec13Jan: 15 closed, median $122,000Jan15Feb: 14 closed, median $126,000Feb14Mar: 18 closed, median $121,500Mar18Apr: 14 closed, median $123,000Apr14May: 7 closed, median $130,000May7Jun: 10 closed, median $126,000Jun10Jul: 8 closed, median $129,500Jul8Aug: 6 closed, median $132,500Aug6Sep: 9 closed, median $100,000Sep9Oct median $172,000Nov median $100,000Dec median $127,000Jan median $122,000Feb median $126,000Mar median $121,500Apr median $123,000May median $130,000Jun median $126,000Jul median $129,500Aug median $132,500Sep median $100,000Monthly median sold price $100K to $172KOctober 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

88.3%of original asking price, median condo sale94.5% of the final asking price
$113condo sold price per square footasking today $145
91recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
86.6%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
91.5%Coconut Creek condos, sold to original asking466 city closings, same window

Range $62,000 to $315,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Wynmoor fee sits among Coconut Creek condos

Wynmoor median $721/mo against the Coconut Creek middle half ($602 to $741) and median ($676); 67.7% of Coconut Creek condo listings ask less.
Coconut Creek median $676Wynmoor $721$361$1,112+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Coconut Creek condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Wynmoor the middle half of fees runs $678 to $765 a month ($0.66 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $710 at the time of listing.

What the Wynmoor fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Trash 88.9%
  • Water 88.9%
  • Sewer 85.2%
  • Grounds 74.1%
  • Recreation facilities 66.7%
  • Pest control 59.3%
  • Pool 55.6%
  • Common areas 55.6%
  • Security 55.6%
  • Cable TV 48.1%

Share of the 27 Wynmoor listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Wynmoor today

28 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed3 for sale · median $127K2 bed24 for sale · median $153K3 bed1 for sale

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

30%of condos are under contract12 of 40 listings
$20,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 12.8%; both among 15 below-original records
199median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$59K–$299Kcondo asking price rangemedian $150,000

See every Wynmoor listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Wynmoor unit lists.

2mention a special assessment2 of 28 listings (7.1%); 1 describe it as pending or buyer-paid
18state an age restriction (55+)18 of 28 listings (64.3%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 28 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 28 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Wynmoor

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Wynmoor to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryCoconut Creek K-8 Academy of Excellence500 Nw 45 Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 · 1.0 mi
MiddleMargate Middle School500 Nw 65 Avenue, Margate, FL 33063 · 2.4 mi
HighCoconut Creek High School1400 Nw 44 Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 · 0.4 mi

60 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Wynmoor. Coconut Creek private schools by grade band (8).

Sources: Broward County Public Schools Find My School locator, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Wynmoor, or rent a condo in Coconut Creek?

The median asking price among the 28 Wynmoor condos for sale is $150,000 and the median stated fee is $721 a month (28 listings state one). 24 of the 28 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $152,500. The median closed condominium lease in Coconut Creek over the last 13 months was $2,175 (n=93). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$828Median Coconut Creek condominium lease$2,175
Property tax with homestead, 20.9953 mills$188Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Wynmoor median fee$721
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$63
Gross monthly cost to own$1,951Gross monthly cost to rent$2,200

Owning is $249 a month cheaper on day one; about $95 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the owner is ahead by about $343 once principal is counted. Cash at the door for the owner: $34,500 (20% down plus 3% closing). Coconut Creek rental market: what leases actually closed at.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Coconut Creek, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Coconut Creek rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Wynmoor buyer

Special assessment mentioned, 2 of 28 listings
A special assessment is a charge on top of the regular fee, adopted by the board for a specific purpose such as a repair, a reserve shortfall or an insurance increase. Ask the association for the adopting resolution, the amount per unit, what it pays for and the payment schedule. Who pays the unpaid balance at closing is negotiable between buyer and seller and should be written into the contract. 1 of these listings describe the assessment as pending or carried by the buyer.
Age restriction (55+) mentioned, 18 of 28 listings
Housing for older persons under the federal Fair Housing Act exemption requires that at least 80% of occupied units have one resident aged 55 or older and that the community publish and follow age-verification policies. The rules govern who may occupy a unit, not who may own it; a buyer who does not meet the age requirement may face limits on living there or renting it out. Ask the association for its written 55+ policy and occupancy rules.
No-pets rule mentioned, 1 of 28 listings
Pet rules come from the declaration and the association rules and can limit number, weight or breed, or prohibit pets. Assistance animals for a person with a disability are handled under fair-housing law and are not pets for this purpose. Ask for the current written rule.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Wynmoor?

What is the condo fee in Wynmoor, Coconut Creek?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 28 Wynmoor condominiums for sale that state a fee is $721; the middle half runs $678 to $765. That is 7% above the Coconut Creek condo median of $676. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Wynmoor sell for?

134 Wynmoor condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $126,500 ($113 per square foot), ranging from $62,000 to $315,000. The median sale closed at 88.3% of the original asking price and 94.5% of the final asking price, after a median 91 cumulative days on market. 86.6% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Wynmoor condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

28 Wynmoor condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $59,000 to $299,000, median $150,000; 12 more are under contract. 15 of 28 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (53.6%). Among those 15 records, median reduction is $20,000 and 12.8%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 199 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 2.5 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Wynmoor have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 28 Wynmoor listings for sale, 2 mention a special assessment in the public remarks (1 describe one as pending or carried by the buyer); 18 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Wynmoor report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Coconut Creek whose subdivision field names Wynmoor, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Wynmoor, Coconut Creek?

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Wynmoor to these three public schools: Coconut Creek K-8 Academy of Excellence, Margate Middle School and Coconut Creek High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 60 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Wynmoor or rent a condo in Coconut Creek?

The median asking price among the 28 Wynmoor condos for sale is $150,000 and the median stated fee is $721 a month. Owning costs about $1,951 a month before principal ($828 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $188 property tax with homestead at 20.9953 mills, $151 condo insurance, $721 fee, $63 interior maintenance), against $2,200 to rent the median Coconut Creek condominium ($2,175 lease plus renter's insurance). Owning is $249 a month cheaper on day one; about $95 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Wynmoor, Coconut Creek fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Coconut Creek developments to compare with Wynmoor

Straight-line distance from Wynmoor; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Coconut Creek data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Wynmoor after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Coconut Creek, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Wynmoor? Everything in one place