South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Weston, Broward County

Racquet Club Apartments, Weston: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 11 active Racquet Club Apartments listings with a usable fee is $580, 17% below the Weston condo median of $700. 11 Racquet Club Apartments condominiums are listed for sale in Weston, and 1 more are under contract. 7 of 11 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (63.6%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 15 Racquet Club Apartments condos closed at a median $305,000, a median 6% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Racquet Club Apartments: $580/mo across 11 active listings with a usable fee, 17% below the Weston condo median of $700.
  • 15 Racquet Club Apartments condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $305,000, 94.3% of original asking price.
  • 11 Racquet Club Apartments condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $312,000; 7 of 11 show a current asking price below original (63.6%).
  • 8.8 months of supply at the current sales pace (11 for sale against 1.3 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1978 to 2024, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

Small sample: Racquet Club Apartments has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$580Weston condos $700; 11 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$305K15 closings October–September 2026; $248 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$312K11 for sale; $251 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking63.6%7 of 11 active records; median reduction $8,000; separate median 2.9% among those 7
Months of supply8.811 for sale ÷ 1.3 sales a month
Built1978–2024buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Racquet Club Apartments owners

Own a condo in Racquet Club Apartments? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Racquet Club Apartments condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Racquet Club Apartments already accounted for.

50% of active condo listings in Weston have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Racquet Club Apartments, Weston has 11 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Racquet Club Apartments condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

50%Recorded below original
50%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
100 condos for sale in Weston. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Racquet Club Apartments? Email me when a new Racquet Club Apartments unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $312,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $305,000, 94.3% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 11 competing units and 8.8 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Racquet Club Apartments seller starts from; the listed fee median of $580/mo among 11 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "15 condominiums in Racquet Club Apartments, Weston, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $305,000, or 94.3% of their original asking price, while 11 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $580 among 11 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Racquet Club Apartments, month by month

15 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $305,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
30Oct: 3 closed, median $305,000Oct3Nov: 0 closedNovDec: 1 closedDec1Jan: 2 closedJan2Feb: 0 closedFebMar: 2 closedMar2Apr: 1 closedApr1May: 3 closed, median $315,000May3Jun: 1 closedJun1Jul: 0 closedJulAug: 2 closedAug2Sep: 0 closedSepOct median $305,000May median $315,000Monthly median sold price $305K to $315KOctober 2026: 1 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

94.3%of original asking price, median condo sale96.6% of the final asking price
$248condo sold price per square footasking today $251
28recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
40%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
93.8%Weston condos, sold to original asking127 city closings, same window

Range $230,000 to $340,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Racquet Club Apartments fee sits among Weston condos

Racquet Club Apartments median $580/mo against the Weston middle half ($594 to $917) and median ($700); 18.2% of Weston condo listings ask less.
Weston median $700Racquet Club Apartments $580$356$1,376+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Weston condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Racquet Club Apartments the middle half of fees runs $565 to $640 a month ($0.47 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $565 at the time of listing.

What the Racquet Club Apartments fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Grounds 72.7%
  • Water 72.7%
  • Sewer 63.6%
  • Structure maintenance 63.6%
  • Common areas 54.5%
  • Pool 45.5%
  • Roof 36.4%
  • Recreation facilities 36.4%
  • Trash 36.4%
  • Hot water 27.3%

Share of the 11 Racquet Club Apartments listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Racquet Club Apartments today

11 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
2 bed11 for sale · median $312K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

8.3%of condos are under contract1 of 12 listings
$8,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 2.9%; both among 7 below-original records
42median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$240K–$325Kcondo asking price rangemedian $312,000

See every Racquet Club Apartments listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Racquet Club Apartments unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 11 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 11 listings (0%); confirm with the association
1mention a required membership1 of 11 listings (9.1%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 11 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Racquet Club Apartments

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Racquet Club Apartments to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryEagle Point Elementary100 Indian Trace, Weston, FL 33326 · 0.8 mi
MiddleTequesta Trace Middle School1800 Indian Trace, Weston, FL 33326 · 1.4 mi
HighWestern High School1200 Sw 136th Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 · 3.7 mi

15 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Racquet Club Apartments. Weston private schools by grade band (8).

Sources: Broward County Public Schools Find My School locator, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Racquet Club Apartments, or rent a condo in Weston?

The median asking price among the 11 Racquet Club Apartments condos for sale is $312,000 and the median stated fee is $580 a month (11 listings state one). 11 of the 11 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $312,000. The median closed condominium lease in Weston over the last 13 months was $2,500 (n=38). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,723Median Weston condominium lease$2,500
Property tax with homestead, 17.4429 mills$394Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Racquet Club Apartments median fee$580
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$130
Gross monthly cost to own$2,978Gross monthly cost to rent$2,525

Renting is $453 a month cheaper on day one; about $197 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $257. Cash at the door for the owner: $71,760 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Weston, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Weston - N Hospital, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Weston rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Racquet Club Apartments buyer

Required club or equity membership mentioned, 1 of 11 listings
In some communities buying a unit requires joining a club and paying an initiation or equity contribution plus annual dues that are separate from the association fee. Ask for the membership agreement, the current initiation and dues schedule, whether the equity portion is refundable on resale, and whether membership transfers with the unit.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Racquet Club Apartments?

What is the condo fee in Racquet Club Apartments, Weston?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 11 Racquet Club Apartments condominiums for sale that state a fee is $580; the middle half runs $565 to $640. That is 17% below the Weston condo median of $700. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Racquet Club Apartments sell for?

15 Racquet Club Apartments condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $305,000 ($248 per square foot), ranging from $230,000 to $340,000. The median sale closed at 94.3% of the original asking price and 96.6% of the final asking price, after a median 28 cumulative days on market. 40% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 1 October 2026 closing has been reported so far and is not in the medians.

How many Racquet Club Apartments condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

11 Racquet Club Apartments condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $240,000 to $325,000, median $312,000; 1 more are under contract. 7 of 11 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (63.6%). Among those 7 records, median reduction is $8,000 and 2.9%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 42 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 8.8 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Racquet Club Apartments have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 11 Racquet Club Apartments listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 1 mentions a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Racquet Club Apartments report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Weston whose subdivision field names Racquet Club Apartments, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Racquet Club Apartments is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Racquet Club Apartments, Weston?

Broward County Public Schools assigns the center point of Racquet Club Apartments to these three public schools: Eagle Point Elementary, Tequesta Trace Middle School and Western High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 15 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Racquet Club Apartments or rent a condo in Weston?

The median asking price among the 11 Racquet Club Apartments condos for sale is $312,000 and the median stated fee is $580 a month. Owning costs about $2,978 a month before principal ($1,723 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $394 property tax with homestead at 17.4429 mills, $151 condo insurance, $580 fee, $130 interior maintenance), against $2,525 to rent the median Weston condominium ($2,500 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $453 a month cheaper on day one; about $197 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Racquet Club Apartments, Weston fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Weston developments to compare with Racquet Club Apartments

Straight-line distance from Racquet Club Apartments; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

  • Bonaventure · 0.7 mi · median fee $616/mo · 25 on the market
  • Weston Hills · 2.1 mi · median fee $791/mo · 8 on the market
  • Weston 55 Plus · 4.2 mi · median fee $1,333/mo · 14 on the market

More live Weston data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Racquet Club Apartments after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Weston, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Racquet Club Apartments? Everything in one place