South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Lake Worth Beach, Palm Beach County

Murry Hills Apt, Lake Worth Beach: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 17 active Murry Hills Apt listings with a usable fee is $605, 12% above the Lake Worth Beach condo median of $542. 17 Murry Hills Apt condominiums are listed for sale in Lake Worth Beach. 11 of 17 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (64.7%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 20 Murry Hills Apt condos closed at a median $77,500, a median 16% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Murry Hills Apt: $605/mo across 17 active listings with a usable fee, 12% above the Lake Worth Beach condo median of $542.
  • 20 Murry Hills Apt condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $77,500, 83.9% of original asking price.
  • 17 Murry Hills Apt condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $100,000; 11 of 17 show a current asking price below original (64.7%).
  • 10.2 months of supply at the current sales pace (17 for sale against 1.7 sales a month).
  • Buildings here date from 1975 to 1983, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$605Lake Worth Beach condos $542; 17 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$78K20 closings October–September 2026; $118 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$100K17 for sale; $158 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking64.7%11 of 17 active records; median reduction $6,999; separate median 10% among those 11
Months of supply10.217 for sale ÷ 1.7 sales a month
Built1975–1983buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Murry Hills Apt owners

Own a condo in Murry Hills Apt? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Murry Hills Apt condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Murry Hills Apt already accounted for.

42.6% of active condo listings in Lake Worth Beach have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Murry Hills Apt, Lake Worth Beach has 17 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Murry Hills Apt condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

42.6%Recorded below original
57.4%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
61 condos for sale in Lake Worth Beach. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Murry Hills Apt? Email me when a new Murry Hills Apt unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $100,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $77,500, 83.9% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 17 competing units and 10.2 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Murry Hills Apt seller starts from; the listed fee median of $605/mo among 17 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "20 condominiums in Murry Hills Apt, Lake Worth Beach, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $77,500, or 83.9% of their original asking price, while 17 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $605 among 17 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Murry Hills Apt, month by month

20 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $77,500; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
30Oct: 2 closedOct2Nov: 1 closedNov1Dec: 3 closed, median $98,000Dec3Jan: 2 closedJan2Feb: 0 closedFebMar: 3 closed, median $78,000Mar3Apr: 2 closedApr2May: 0 closedMayJun: 0 closedJunJul: 2 closedJul2Aug: 2 closedAug2Sep: 3 closed, median $85,000Sep3Dec median $98,000Mar median $78,000Sep median $85,000Monthly median sold price $78K to $98KOctober 2026: 0 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

83.9%of original asking price, median condo sale94% of the final asking price
$118condo sold price per square footasking today $158
80recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
85%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
88.5%Lake Worth Beach condos, sold to original asking101 city closings, same window

Range $50,000 to $155,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Murry Hills Apt fee sits among Lake Worth Beach condos

Murry Hills Apt median $605/mo against the Lake Worth Beach middle half ($446 to $640) and median ($542); 60.7% of Lake Worth Beach condo listings ask less.
Lake Worth Beach median $542Murry Hills Apt $605$268$960+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Lake Worth Beach condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Murry Hills Apt the middle half of fees runs $520 to $617 a month ($0.84 per square foot). Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $502 at the time of listing.

What the Murry Hills Apt fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Common areas 76.5%
  • Grounds 70.6%
  • Cable TV 70.6%
  • Building insurance 64.7%
  • Internet 47.1%
  • Recreation facilities 41.2%
  • Trash 41.2%
  • Pool 35.3%
  • Security 29.4%
  • Pest control 23.5%

Share of the 17 Murry Hills Apt listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Murry Hills Apt today

17 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed11 for sale · median $85K2 bed6 for sale · median $147K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

0%of condos are under contract0 of 17 listings
$6,999median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 10%; both among 11 below-original records
85median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$63K–$179Kcondo asking price rangemedian $100,000

See every Murry Hills Apt listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Murry Hills Apt unit lists.

5mention a special assessment5 of 17 listings (29.4%)
9state an age restriction (55+)9 of 17 listings (52.9%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 17 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 17 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Murry Hills Apt

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Murry Hills Apt to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryBarton Elementary1700 Barton Rd., Lake Worth, FL, 33460 · 0.8 mi
MiddleLake Worth Middle School1300 Barnett Dr., Lake Worth, FL, 33461 · 2.0 mi
HighLake Worth Community High School1701 Lake Worth Rd., Lake Worth, FL, 33460 · 0.9 mi

24 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Murry Hills Apt. Lake Worth Beach private schools by grade band (3).

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Murry Hills Apt, or rent a condo in Lake Worth Beach?

The median asking price among the 17 Murry Hills Apt condos for sale is $100,000 and the median stated fee is $605 a month (17 listings state one). 11 of the 17 units for sale are 1-bedroom, asking a median $85,000. The median closed condominium lease in Lake Worth Beach over the last 13 months was $1,698 (n=26). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$552Median Lake Worth Beach condominium lease$1,698
Property tax with homestead, 21.6106 mills$103Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Murry Hills Apt median fee$605
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$42
Gross monthly cost to own$1,495Gross monthly cost to rent$1,723

Owning is $227 a month cheaper on day one; about $63 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the owner is ahead by about $290 once principal is counted. Cash at the door for the owner: $23,000 (20% down plus 3% closing). How long it takes owning to pull ahead of renting in Lake Worth Beach, year by year.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for LAKE WORTH BEACH, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Lake Worth Beach rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Murry Hills Apt buyer

Special assessment mentioned, 5 of 17 listings
A special assessment is a charge on top of the regular fee, adopted by the board for a specific purpose such as a repair, a reserve shortfall or an insurance increase. Ask the association for the adopting resolution, the amount per unit, what it pays for and the payment schedule. Who pays the unpaid balance at closing is negotiable between buyer and seller and should be written into the contract.
Age restriction (55+) mentioned, 9 of 17 listings
Housing for older persons under the federal Fair Housing Act exemption requires that at least 80% of occupied units have one resident aged 55 or older and that the community publish and follow age-verification policies. The rules govern who may occupy a unit, not who may own it; a buyer who does not meet the age requirement may face limits on living there or renting it out. Ask the association for its written 55+ policy and occupancy rules.
No-pets rule mentioned, 2 of 17 listings
Pet rules come from the declaration and the association rules and can limit number, weight or breed, or prohibit pets. Assistance animals for a person with a disability are handled under fair-housing law and are not pets for this purpose. Ask for the current written rule.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Murry Hills Apt?

What is the condo fee in Murry Hills Apt, Lake Worth Beach?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 17 Murry Hills Apt condominiums for sale that state a fee is $605; the middle half runs $520 to $617. That is 12% above the Lake Worth Beach condo median of $542. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Murry Hills Apt sell for?

20 Murry Hills Apt condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $77,500 ($118 per square foot), ranging from $50,000 to $155,000. The median sale closed at 83.9% of the original asking price and 94% of the final asking price, after a median 80 cumulative days on market. 85% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 0 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Murry Hills Apt condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

17 Murry Hills Apt condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $63,000 to $179,000, median $100,000; 0 more are under contract. 11 of 17 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (64.7%). Among those 11 records, median reduction is $6,999 and 10%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 85 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 10.2 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Murry Hills Apt have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 17 Murry Hills Apt listings for sale, 5 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 9 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Murry Hills Apt report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Lake Worth Beach whose subdivision field names Murry Hills Apt, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Murry Hills Apt, Lake Worth Beach?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Murry Hills Apt to these three public schools: Barton Elementary, Lake Worth Middle School and Lake Worth Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 24 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Murry Hills Apt or rent a condo in Lake Worth Beach?

The median asking price among the 17 Murry Hills Apt condos for sale is $100,000 and the median stated fee is $605 a month. Owning costs about $1,495 a month before principal ($552 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $103 property tax with homestead at 21.6106 mills, $193 condo insurance, $605 fee, $42 interior maintenance), against $1,723 to rent the median Lake Worth Beach condominium ($1,698 lease plus renter's insurance). Owning is $227 a month cheaper on day one; about $63 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Murry Hills Apt, Lake Worth Beach fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Lake Worth Beach developments to compare with Murry Hills Apt

Straight-line distance from Murry Hills Apt; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Lake Worth Beach data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Lake Worth Beach? What is my home worth in Lake Worth Beach? Current sale prices, houses and condos separate · What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line Renting for now? Renting versus owning in Lake Worth Beach: the monthly numbers side by side.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Murry Hills Apt after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Lake Worth Beach, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Murry Hills Apt? Everything in one place