South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Lake Park, Palm Beach County

Nautilus, Lake Park: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 40 active Nautilus listings with a usable fee is $1,954, 13% above the Lake Park condo median of $1,732. 41 Nautilus condominiums are listed for sale in Lake Park, and 9 more are under contract. 21 of 41 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (51.2%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 13 Nautilus condos closed at a median $1,700,000, a median 3% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Nautilus: $1,954/mo across 40 active listings with a usable fee, 13% above the Lake Park condo median of $1,732.
  • 13 Nautilus condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $1,700,000, 96.8% of original asking price.
  • 41 Nautilus condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $1,825,000; 21 of 41 show a current asking price below original (51.2%).
  • 37.8 months of supply at the current sales pace (41 for sale against 1.1 sales a month).

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$1,954Lake Park condos $1,732; 40 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$1.7M13 closings October–September 2026; $984 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$1.82M41 for sale; $986 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking51.2%21 of 41 active records; median reduction $151,000; separate median 8.6% among those 21
Months of supply37.841 for sale ÷ 1.1 sales a month
Built2025median year built across listings

For Nautilus owners

Own a condo in Nautilus? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Nautilus condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Nautilus already accounted for.

51.2% of active condo listings in Nautilus, Lake Park have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Nautilus, Lake Park has 40 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Nautilus condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

51.2%Recorded below original
48.8%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
41 condos for sale in Nautilus, Lake Park. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Nautilus? Email me when a new Nautilus unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $1,825,000 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $1,700,000, 96.8% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 41 competing units and 37.8 months of supply at the current sales pace, is the pricing reality a Nautilus seller starts from; the listed fee median of $1,954/mo among 40 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "13 condominiums in Nautilus, Lake Park, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $1,700,000, or 96.8% of their original asking price, while 41 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $1,954 among 40 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Nautilus, month by month

13 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $1,700,000; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
50Oct: 0 closedOctNov: 0 closedNovDec: 1 closedDec1Jan: 2 closedJan2Feb: 2 closedFeb2Mar: 2 closedMar2Apr: 5 closed, median $2,240,000Apr5May: 0 closedMayJun: 0 closedJunJul: 0 closedJulAug: 0 closedAugSep: 1 closedSep1Apr median $2,240,000October 2026: 0 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

96.8%of original asking price, median condo sale93.8% of the final asking price
$984condo sold price per square footasking today $986
60recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
76.9%cash salesas recorded in the MLS buyer-financing field
93.8%Lake Park condos, sold to original asking51 city closings, same window

Range $1,125,000 to $4,200,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Nautilus fee sits among Lake Park condos

Nautilus median $1,954/mo against the Lake Park middle half ($892 to $2,120) and median ($1,732); 68.4% of Lake Park condo listings ask less.
Lake Park median $1,732Nautilus $1,954$535$3,180+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Lake Park condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Nautilus the middle half of fees runs $1,730 to $2,557 a month ($1.15 per square foot). 27.5% of listings quote the fee quarterly; all figures are converted to monthly. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $1,885 at the time of listing.

What the Nautilus fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Common areas 95%
  • Security 92.5%
  • Grounds 92.5%
  • Trash 90%
  • Cable TV 82.5%
  • Building insurance 80%
  • Recreation facilities 75%
  • Water 72.5%
  • Sewer 67.5%
  • Internet 65%

Share of the 40 Nautilus listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Nautilus today

41 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
1 bed1 for sale2 bed27 for sale · median $1.5M3 bed13 for sale · median $2.6M

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

18%of condos are under contract9 of 50 listings
$151,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 8.6%; both among 21 below-original records
113median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$979K–$3.91Mcondo asking price rangemedian $1,825,000

See every Nautilus listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Nautilus unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 41 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 41 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 41 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 41 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Schools for Nautilus

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Nautilus to these three public schools. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit’s address with the district locator before you rely on it.

ElementaryLake Park Elementary410 3rd St., Lake Park, FL, 33403 · 0.4 mi
MiddleHowell L. Watkins Middle School9480 MacArthur Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33403 · 2.5 mi
HighPalm Beach Gardens Community High School4245 Holly Dr., Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410 · 3.7 mi

22 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles of Nautilus. Lake Park private schools by grade band (3).

Sources: School District of Palm Beach County attendance-zone GIS layers, retrieved 2026-09-19; FL DOE Private School Directory. Straight-line distances from the listing center point. PBP does not rank or rate schools.

Own in Nautilus, or rent a condo in Lake Park?

The median asking price among the 41 Nautilus condos for sale is $1,825,000 and the median stated fee is $1,954 a month (40 listings state one). 27 of the 41 units for sale are 2-bedrooms, asking a median $1,499,000. The median closed condominium lease in Lake Park over the last 13 months was $7,250 (n=41). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$10,079Median Lake Park condominium lease$7,250
Property tax with homestead, 20.8161 mills$3,092Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$193
Nautilus median fee$1,954
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$760
Gross monthly cost to own$16,079Gross monthly cost to rent$7,275

Renting is $8,804 a month cheaper on day one; about $1,150 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $7,653. Cash at the door for the owner: $419,750 (20% down plus 3% closing). Lake Park rental market: what leases actually closed at.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for LAKE PARK, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Lake Park rent-vs-own comparison.

What the recorded flags mean for a Nautilus buyer

No-pets rule mentioned, 1 of 41 listings
Pet rules come from the declaration and the association rules and can limit number, weight or breed, or prohibit pets. Assistance animals for a person with a disability are handled under fair-housing law and are not pets for this purpose. Ask for the current written rule.

Counts are of the listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item. They are not a statement about the association and the absence of a mention is not confirmation that none applies. Financing terms and eligibility for a specific unit are decided by the lender and its investor, not by this page. Review the association documents, budget and reserve study with your own advisers before writing an offer.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Nautilus?

What is the condo fee in Nautilus, Lake Park?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 40 Nautilus condominiums for sale that state a fee is $1,954; the middle half runs $1,730 to $2,557. That is 13% above the Lake Park condo median of $1,732. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Nautilus sell for?

13 Nautilus condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $1,700,000 ($984 per square foot), ranging from $1,125,000 to $4,200,000. The median sale closed at 96.8% of the original asking price and 93.8% of the final asking price, after a median 60 cumulative days on market. 76.9% of those sales were cash. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 0 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Nautilus condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

41 Nautilus condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $979,000 to $3,913,000, median $1,825,000; 9 more are under contract. 21 of 41 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (51.2%). Among those 21 records, median reduction is $151,000 and 8.6%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 113 days, not an independently reconstructed property history. At the last twelve months' sales pace the inventory ratio is 37.8 months; not a sale-time forecast.

Does Nautilus have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 41 Nautilus listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Nautilus report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Lake Park whose subdivision field names Nautilus, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Which public schools are zoned for Nautilus, Lake Park?

The School District of Palm Beach County assigns the center point of Nautilus to these three public schools: Lake Park Elementary, Howell L. Watkins Middle School and Palm Beach Gardens Community High School. Assignments are set by street address and can change; confirm the unit's address with the district locator before you rely on it. 22 private schools registered with the Florida Department of Education sit within 5 miles.

Is it cheaper to own in Nautilus or rent a condo in Lake Park?

The median asking price among the 41 Nautilus condos for sale is $1,825,000 and the median stated fee is $1,954 a month. Owning costs about $16,079 a month before principal ($10,079 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $3,092 property tax with homestead at 20.8161 mills, $193 condo insurance, $1,954 fee, $760 interior maintenance), against $7,275 to rent the median Lake Park condominium ($7,250 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $8,804 a month cheaper on day one; about $1,150 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Download the Nautilus, Lake Park fact sheet (PDF, one page) - fees, closed sales, inventory and nearby distances on one sheet, data as of October 18, 2026. Share it or link to it with attribution to PBP Real Estate.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Lake Park developments to compare with Nautilus

Straight-line distance from Nautilus; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

Nearby developments in other Palm Beach County cities

More live Lake Park data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Own a home or condo in Lake Park? What closing costs a seller pays in Palm Beach County, line by line

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Nautilus after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Lake Park, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Palm Beach County

Moving to Nautilus? Everything in one place